Route 9: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 10]] · [[Scorched Sanctum]] · [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route9.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 10]] · [[Scorched Sanctum]] · [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route9.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stantler|number=234|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stantler|number=234|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Audino|number=531|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Audino|number=531|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ferroseed|number=597|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ferroseed|number=597|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hawlucha|number=701|type=fighting}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Hawlucha|number=701|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Morelull|number=755|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Morelull|number=755|type=grass}}
Line 20: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stonjourner|number=874|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stonjourner|number=874|type=rock}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chikorita|number=152|type=grass}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munchlax|number=446|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Riolu|number=447|type=fighting}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ho-oh|number=250|type=fire}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Chikorita|number=152|type=grass}}
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munchlax|number=446|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Brute Bonnet|number=986|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Riolu|number=447|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ho-oh|number=250|type=fire}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stantler|number=234|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stantler|number=234|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinda|number=327|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinda|number=327|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wynaut|number=360|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wynaut|number=360|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sigilyph|number=561|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sigilyph|number=561|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tandemaus|number=924|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pancham|number=674|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pancham|number=674|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Espurr|number=677|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Espurr|number=677|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stonjourner|number=874|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stonjourner|number=874|type=rock}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eevee|number=133|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eevee|number=133|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chikorita|number=152|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chikorita|number=152|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munchlax|number=446|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munchlax|number=446|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Giratina|number=487|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Giratina|number=487|type=ghost}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Brute Bonnet|number=986|type=grass}}
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:59, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Stantler
#234
Stantler
Kricketot
#401
Kricketot
Audino
#531
Audino
Foongus
#590
Foongus
Ferroseed
#597
Ferroseed
Hawlucha
#701
Hawlucha
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Morelull
#755
Morelull
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Stonjourner
#874
Stonjourner
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Chikorita
#152
Chikorita
Munchlax
#446
Munchlax
Riolu
#447
Riolu
Ho-oh
#250
Ho-oh
Brute Bonnet
#986
Brute Bonnet


Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ekans
#023
Ekans
Stantler
#234
Stantler
Spinda
#327
Spinda
Wynaut
#360
Wynaut
Sigilyph
#561
Sigilyph
Tandemaus
#924
Tandemaus
Foongus
#590
Foongus
Pancham
#674
Pancham
Espurr
#677
Espurr
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Stonjourner
#874
Stonjourner
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Eevee
#133
Eevee
Chikorita
#152
Chikorita
Munchlax
#446
Munchlax
Giratina
#487
Giratina
Brute Bonnet
#986
Brute Bonnet


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth