Route 7: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 6]] · [[Craggy Stairway]]<br>[[File:Route7.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 6]] · [[Craggy Stairway]]<br>[[File:Route7.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rhyhorn|number=111|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rhyhorn|number=111|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Phanpy|number=231|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Phanpy|number=231|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cacnea|number=331|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cacnea|number=331|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Fire)|number=351F|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Fire)|number=351F|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carnivine|number=455|type=grass}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Carnivine|number=455|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blitzle|number=522|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blitzle|number=522|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Maractus|number=556|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Maractus|number=556|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vullaby|number=629|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vullaby|number=629|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litleo|number=667|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litleo|number=667|type=fire}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chimchar|number=390|type=fire}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
{{PokemonTile|name=Chimchar|number=390|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zebstrika|number=523|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zebstrika|number=523|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mandibuzz|number=630|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mandibuzz|number=630|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Landorus|number=645|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Landorus|number=645|type=ground}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Iron Treads|number=990|type=ground}}
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Onix|number=095|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Onix|number=095|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trapinch|number=328|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trapinch|number=328|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Baltoy|number=343|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Baltoy|number=343|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Sand)|number=412Sa|type=bug}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Sand)|number=412Sa|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hippopotas|number=449|type=ground}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Hippopotas|number=449|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandile|number=551|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandile|number=551|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cufant|number=878|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cufant|number=878|type=steel}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
Line 61: Line 59:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fuecoco|number=909|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fuecoco|number=909|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zygarde|number=718|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zygarde|number=718|type=dragon}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Iron Treads|number=990|type=ground}}
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
Line 74: Line 73:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|-
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drednaw|number=834|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drednaw|number=834|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}






{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
Line 100: Line 97:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vibrava|number=329|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drednaw|number=834|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drednaw|number=834|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 09:13, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Rhyhorn
#111
Rhyhorn
Phanpy
#231
Phanpy
Cacnea
#331
Cacnea
Castform (Fire)
#351F
Castform (Fire)
Chatot
#441
Chatot
Carnivine
#455
Carnivine
Blitzle
#522
Blitzle
Maractus
#556
Maractus
Vullaby
#629
Vullaby
Litleo
#667
Litleo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Chimchar
#390
Chimchar
Zebstrika
#523
Zebstrika
Mandibuzz
#630
Mandibuzz
Landorus
#645
Landorus
Iron Treads
#990
Iron Treads


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew
#027
Sandshrew
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Onix
#095
Onix
Trapinch
#328
Trapinch
Baltoy
#343
Baltoy
Burmy (Sand)
#412Sa
Burmy (Sand)
Hippopotas
#449
Hippopotas
Sandile
#551
Sandile
Silicobra
#843
Silicobra
Cufant
#878
Cufant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Vibrava
#329
Vibrava
Krokorok
#552
Krokorok
Fuecoco
#909
Fuecoco
Zygarde
#718
Zygarde
Iron Treads
#990
Iron Treads


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Stunfisk
#618
Stunfisk
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Vibrava
#329
Vibrava
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Drednaw
#834
Drednaw


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Stunfisk
#618
Stunfisk
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Vibrava
#329
Vibrava
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Drednaw
#834
Drednaw


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth