Mudbray Ranch: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 3]] · [[Route 4]]<br>[[File:MudbrayRanch.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 3]] · [[Route 4]]<br>[[File:MudbrayRanch.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass (Hay) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ponyta|number=077|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ponyta|number=077|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Doduo|number=084|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Doduo|number=084|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros|number=128|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros|number=128|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareep|number=179|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareep|number=179|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sunkern|number=191|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sunkern|number=191|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lechonk|number=915|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Miltank|number=241|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Miltank|number=241|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Volbeat|number=313|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Volbeat|number=313|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cottonee|number=546|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cottonee|number=546|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudbray|number=749|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudbray|number=749|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooloo|number=831|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooloo|number=831|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lopunny|number=428|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lopunny|number=428|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tepig|number=498|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tepig|number=498|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudsdale|number=750|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudsdale|number=750|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shaymin|number=492|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shaymin|number=492|type=grass}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oinkologne|number=916|type=normal}}
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass (Hay) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ponyta|number=077|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ponyta|number=077|type=fire}}
Line 44: Line 44:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Miltank|number=241|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Miltank|number=241|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nymble|number=919|type=bug}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Illumise|number=314|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiddo|number=672|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiddo|number=672|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudbray|number=749|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mudbray|number=749|type=ground}}
Line 51: Line 51:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooloo|number=831|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooloo|number=831|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tepig|number=498|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tepig|number=498|type=fire}}
Line 61: Line 60:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dubwool|number=832|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dubwool|number=832|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shaymin (Sky)|number=492S|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shaymin (Sky)|number=492S|type=grass}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
Line 75: Line 73:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ducklett|number=580|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ducklett|number=580|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golduck|number=055|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golduck|number=055|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swanna|number=581|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swanna|number=581|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Quaxly|number=912|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Quaxly|number=912|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}






{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
Line 107: Line 100:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ducklett|number=580|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ducklett|number=580|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golduck|number=055|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golduck|number=055|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swanna|number=581|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swanna|number=581|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Quaxly|number=912|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Quaxly|number=912|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 09:23, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 3 · Route 4
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ponyta
#077
Ponyta
Doduo
#084
Doduo
Tauros
#128
Tauros
Mareep
#179
Mareep
Sunkern
#191
Sunkern
Lechonk
#915
Lechonk
Miltank
#241
Miltank
Volbeat
#313
Volbeat
Cottonee
#546
Cottonee
Mudbray
#749
Mudbray
Wooloo
#831
Wooloo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Lopunny
#428
Lopunny
Tepig
#498
Tepig
Mudsdale
#750
Mudsdale
Shaymin
#492
Shaymin
Oinkologne
#916
Oinkologne


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ponyta
#077
Ponyta
Tauros
#128
Tauros
Mareep
#179
Mareep
Murkrow
#198
Murkrow
Miltank
#241
Miltank
Nymble
#919
Nymble
Skiddo
#672
Skiddo
Mudbray
#749
Mudbray
Nickit
#827
Nickit
Wooloo
#831
Wooloo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Tepig
#498
Tepig
Mudsdale
#750
Mudsdale
Dubwool
#832
Dubwool
Shaymin (Sky)
#492S
Shaymin (Sky)


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Psyduck
#054
Psyduck
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Farfetchd
#083
Farfetchd
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Ducklett
#580
Ducklett
Tadbulb
#938
Tadbulb
Tynamo
#602
Tynamo
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Golduck
#055
Golduck
Swanna
#581
Swanna
Quaxly
#912
Quaxly


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Psyduck
#054
Psyduck
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Farfetchd
#083
Farfetchd
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Ducklett
#580
Ducklett
Tadbulb
#938
Tadbulb
Tynamo
#602
Tynamo
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Golduck
#055
Golduck
Swanna
#581
Swanna
Quaxly
#912
Quaxly


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth