Shore's End: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 23]] · [[Route 24]]<br>[[File:ShoresEnd.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 23]] · [[Route 24]]<br>[[File:ShoresEnd.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shuckle|number=213|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shuckle|number=213|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wiglett|number=960|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Surskit|number=283|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Surskit|number=283|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fomantis|number=753|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fomantis|number=753|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwhirl|number=061|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Furret|number=162|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staravia|number=397|type=normal}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwhirl|number=061|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Furret|number=162|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staravia|number=397|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Terrakion|number=639|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Terrakion|number=639|type=rock}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shuckle|number=213|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shuckle|number=213|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wiglett|number=960|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
Line 51: Line 50:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lurantis|number=754|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lurantis|number=754|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corvisquire|number=822|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corvisquire|number=822|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eternatus|number=890|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chien-Pao|number=1002|type=dark}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke|number=079|type=water}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke|number=079|type=water}}
Line 75: Line 72:
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Spheal|number=363|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Spheal|number=363|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Mantyke|number=458|type=water}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Mantyke|number=458|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crabrawler|number=739|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crabrawler|number=739|type=fighting}}
Line 82: Line 79:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squirtle|number=007|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mantine|number=226|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sealeo|number=364|type=ice}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squirtle|number=007|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mantine|number=226|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sealeo|number=364|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}






{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke|number=079|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke|number=079|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke (Galarian)|number=079G|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowpoke (Galarian)|number=079G|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spheal|number=363|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spheal|number=363|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frillish|number=592|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frillish|number=592|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
Line 114: Line 109:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squirtle|number=007|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowbro|number=080|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sealeo|number=364|type=ice}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squirtle|number=007|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slowbro|number=080|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sealeo|number=364|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 10:24, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 23 · Route 24
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Exeggcute
#102
Exeggcute
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Wooper
#194
Wooper
Shuckle
#213
Shuckle
Wiglett
#960
Wiglett
Surskit
#283
Surskit
Starly
#396
Starly
Fomantis
#753
Fomantis
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Poliwhirl
#061
Poliwhirl
Furret
#162
Furret
Staravia
#397
Staravia
Terrakion
#639
Terrakion


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Exeggcute
#102
Exeggcute
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Wooper
#194
Wooper
Shuckle
#213
Shuckle
Wiglett
#960
Wiglett
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Fomantis
#753
Fomantis
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Lurantis
#754
Lurantis
Greedent
#820
Greedent
Corvisquire
#822
Corvisquire
Chien-Pao
#1002
Chien-Pao


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Slowpoke
#079
Slowpoke
Slowpoke (Galarian)
#079G
Slowpoke (Galarian)
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Spheal
#363
Spheal
Mantyke
#458
Mantyke
Alomomola
#594
Alomomola
Skrelp
#690
Skrelp
Crabrawler
#739
Crabrawler
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Squirtle
#007
Squirtle
Mantine
#226
Mantine
Sealeo
#364
Sealeo
Tapu Fini
#788
Tapu Fini


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Slowpoke
#079
Slowpoke
Slowpoke (Galarian)
#079G
Slowpoke (Galarian)
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Corphish
#341
Corphish
Spheal
#363
Spheal
Luvdisc
#370
Luvdisc
Frillish
#592
Frillish
Alomomola
#594
Alomomola
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Squirtle
#007
Squirtle
Slowbro
#080
Slowbro
Sealeo
#364
Sealeo
Tapu Fini
#788
Tapu Fini


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth