Route 19: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[route 14]]<br>[[File:Route19.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[route 14]]<br>[[File:Route19.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tangela|number=114|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tangela|number=114|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pinsir|number=127|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pinsir|number=127|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shroodle|number=944|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shroodle|number=944|type=poison}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yanma|number=193|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yanma|number=193|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nincada|number=290|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nincada|number=290|type=bug}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Parasect|number=047|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Parasect|number=047|type=bug}}
Line 34: Line 32:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
Line 51: Line 49:
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Venomoth|number=049|type=bug}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Venomoth|number=049|type=bug}}

Latest revision as of 11:22, 9 January 2026

Jump to: route 14
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Caterpie
#010
Caterpie
Paras
#046
Paras
Tangela
#114
Tangela
Pinsir
#127
Pinsir
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Shroodle
#944
Shroodle
Spinarak
#167
Spinarak
Yanma
#193
Yanma
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Nincada
#290
Nincada
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Parasect
#047
Parasect
Ariados
#168
Ariados
Grookey
#810
Grookey
Tapu Lele
#786
Tapu Lele


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Weedle
#013
Weedle
Venonat
#048
Venonat
Scyther
#123
Scyther
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Spinarak
#167
Spinarak
Carnivine
#455
Carnivine
Yanma
#193
Yanma
Heracross
#214
Heracross
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Venomoth
#049
Venomoth
Ariados
#168
Ariados
Sobble
#816
Sobble


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth