IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Pokémon Trainer Kristen | |||
| class="fairy" | 17 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |||
< | | class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="fairy" | Pokémon Trainer Kristen | |||
| class="fairy" | 17 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Camper Bryce | |||
| class="fairy" | 79 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
< | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Cool Trainer Alexa | |||
| class="fairy" | 96 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
< | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Beauty Callie | |||
| class="fairy" | 152 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Picknicker Claire | |||
| class="fairy" | 215 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
< | |- | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Pokémon Breeder Alize | |||
| class="fairy" | 236 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Ace Trainer Bill | |||
| class="fairy" | 283 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
</ | | class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Lass Christina | |||
| class="fairy" | 357 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="fairy" | [[File:Shadow Clefable.gif|Shadow Clefable]]<br />Shadow Clefable | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Bodybuilder Loar | |||
| class="fairy" | 928 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shadow Clefable.gif|Shadow Clefable]]<br />Shadow Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Supertrinaer Lest | |||
< | | class="fairy" | 931 | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Dark Clefable.gif|Dark Clefable]]<br />Dark Clefable | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | GAME FREAK Nishino | |||
| class="fairy" | 1293 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br />Secret Power<br />Facade<br />Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:15, 23 May 2016
↲ #035 Clefairy | #036 - Clefable | Vulpix #037 ↳ |
Clefable | #036 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 25% 75% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Clefable (Japanese: ピクシー Pixy) is a Fairy-type Pokémon. It evolves from Clefairy using the Moon Stone. It is the final form of Cleffa.
Locations
Clefable cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Clefable is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Clefairy)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Clefable is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Clefable and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Clefable from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Clefable itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clefairy | Double Slap | 45 | 85% | ||
Clefable | Facade | 70 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Magical Leaf | 60 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Clefairy | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Clefable | Secret Power | 70 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Sing | 0 | 55% | ||
Cleffa | Sweet Kiss | 0 | 75% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Clefable has appearances in 11 Sidequest battles, appearing 12 times.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders or event trainers.