Wild Overgrowth: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 8]] · [[Route 9]] · [[Route 25]]<br>[[File:WildOvergrowth.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 8]] · [[Route 9]] · [[Route 25]]<br>[[File:WildOvergrowth.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Farfetchd (Galarian)|number=083G|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Farfetchd (Galarian)|number=083G|type=fighting}}
Line 13: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoppip|number=187|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoppip|number=187|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tropius|number=357|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tropius|number=357|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Flamigo|number=973|type=flying}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hippopotas|number=449|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hippopotas|number=449|type=ground}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oricorio (Baile)|number=741Ba|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oricorio (Baile)|number=741Ba|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squawkabilly (Yellow)|number=931Y|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiploom|number=188|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiploom|number=188|type=grass}}
Line 30: Line 30:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dottler|number=825|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dottler|number=825|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Azelf|number=482|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Azelf|number=482|type=psychic}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}


 
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Farfetchd (Galarian)|number=083G|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Farfetchd (Galarian)|number=083G|type=fighting}}
Line 44: Line 42:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Aipom|number=190|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Aipom|number=190|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Girafarig|number=203|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Girafarig|number=203|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Squawkabilly (Green)|number=931G|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slakoth|number=287|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slakoth|number=287|type=normal}}
Line 50: Line 49:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oranguru|number=765|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oranguru|number=765|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Komala|number=775|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Komala|number=775|type=normal}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Treecko|number=252|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Treecko|number=252|type=grass}}
Line 63: Line 60:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dialga|number=483|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dialga|number=483|type=steel}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
Line 77: Line 73:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carvanha|number=318|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carvanha|number=318|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Barboach|number=339|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Barboach|number=339|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Croagunk|number=453|type=poison}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Croagunk|number=453|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Panpour|number=515|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Panpour|number=515|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
Line 84: Line 80:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
Line 94: Line 89:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palkia|number=484|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palkia|number=484|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
Line 108: Line 102:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Barboach|number=339|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Barboach|number=339|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Croagunk|number=453|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Croagunk|number=453|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Panpour|number=515|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Panpour|number=515|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
Line 115: Line 109:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
Line 125: Line 118:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wimpod|number=767|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Azelf|number=482|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Azelf|number=482|type=psychic}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 08:41, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 25
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Farfetchd (Galarian)
#083G
Farfetchd (Galarian)
Tangela
#114
Tangela
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Hoppip
#187
Hoppip
Tropius
#357
Tropius
Flamigo
#973
Flamigo
Hippopotas
#449
Hippopotas
Pansear
#513
Pansear
Emolga
#587
Emolga
Oricorio (Baile)
#741Ba
Oricorio (Baile)
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Squawkabilly (Yellow)
#931Y
Squawkabilly (Yellow)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Skiploom
#188
Skiploom
Treecko
#252
Treecko
Dottler
#825
Dottler
Azelf
#482
Azelf
Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Farfetchd (Galarian)
#083G
Farfetchd (Galarian)
Voltorb (Hisuian)
#100H
Voltorb (Hisuian)
Tangela
#114
Tangela
Aipom
#190
Aipom
Girafarig
#203
Girafarig
Squawkabilly (Green)
#931G
Squawkabilly (Green)
Slakoth
#287
Slakoth
Kecleon
#352
Kecleon
Oricorio (Pau)
#741Pa
Oricorio (Pau)
Oranguru
#765
Oranguru
Komala
#775
Komala
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Treecko
#252
Treecko
Vigoroth
#288
Vigoroth
Greedent
#820
Greedent
Dialga
#483
Dialga


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Surskit
#283
Surskit
Carvanha
#318
Carvanha
Barboach
#339
Barboach
Croagunk
#453
Croagunk
Panpour
#515
Panpour
Mareanie
#747
Mareanie
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Lombre
#271
Lombre
Whiscash
#340
Whiscash
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Palkia
#484
Palkia


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Carvanha
#318
Carvanha
Barboach
#339
Barboach
Croagunk
#453
Croagunk
Panpour
#515
Panpour
Mareanie
#747
Mareanie
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Bruxish
#779
Bruxish
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Lombre
#271
Lombre
Whiscash
#340
Whiscash
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Azelf
#482
Azelf


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth