mNo edit summary |
(→Subsciptions: More notes) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="margin: 0 auto;" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystery Box.png|Mystery Box]]<br/>'''1x [[Mystery Box]]''' | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystery Box.png|Mystery Box]]<br/>'''12x [[Mystery Box]]''' | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystery Box.png|Mystery Box]]<br/>'''25x [[Mystery Box]]''' | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystery Box.png|Mystery Box]]<br/>'''70x [[Mystery Box]]''' | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel | | class="steel" | Price in $USD | ||
| class="steel" | $1.00 | |||
| class="steel" | $10.00 | |||
| class="steel" | $20.00 | |||
| class="steel" | $50.00 | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-20 border-rad-20" style="margin: 0 auto;" | {| class="text-center margin-top-20 border-rad-20" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | <span style="font-size: 20px;">'''Subsciption'''</span> | |||
| class="electric" | <span style="font-size: 20px;">'''PV+ Lite'''</span> | |||
| class="electric" | <span style="font-size: 20px;">'''PV+'''</span> | |||
| class="electric" | <span style="font-size: 20px;">'''PV+ Lite'''</span> | |||
| class="electric" | <span style="font-size: 20px;">'''PV+'''</span> | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel | | class="steel" | Price in $USD | ||
| class="steel" | $3.00 '''Monthly''' | |||
| class="steel" | $10.00 '''Monthly''' | |||
| class="steel" | $30.00 '''Yearly''' | |||
| class="steel" | $100.00 '''Yearly''' | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-20 border-rad-20" style="margin: 0 auto;" | {| class="text-center margin-top-20 border-rad-20" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | '''Perks''' | |||
| class="electric" | '''PV+ Lite''' | |||
| class="electric" | '''PV+''' | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | 10x Mystery Boxes each month | |||
| class="steel" | ❌ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Kyogre surfing mount | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Featured PokéBay auctions | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Auction listings pushed to Discord | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | PV+ account group in-game & on Discord | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Nickname non-OT Pokémon | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel | | class="steel" | Ball-change non-OT Pokémon | ||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Two extra saved team slots | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class="steel" | ✅ | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:'''<br/> | '''Note:'''<br/> | ||
'''(1) Featured Pokebay auctions:''' Your PokéBay auctions will appear in their own filter called "Featured Auctions" (This will encourage people to bid on your auctions more than others)<br/> | '''(1) Featured Pokebay auctions:''' Your PokéBay auctions will appear in their own filter called "Featured Auctions" (This will encourage people to bid on your auctions more than others)<br/> | ||
'''(2) Auction listing pushed to Discord:''' Any auctions you start will be pushed as a rich embed message to our Discord chat. (Again, this will encourage more activity on your auctions than others) | '''(2) Auction listing pushed to Discord:''' Any auctions you start will be pushed as a rich embed message to our Discord chat. (Again, this will encourage more activity on your auctions than others) </br> | ||
'''(3)''' Upon cancelling a subscription, you will retain access to all the perks until the end of your subscription period.</br> | |||
'''(4)''' Subscription purchases are non-refundable, non-transferable and cannot be exchanged for other store goods.</br> | |||
'''(5)''' Availability of Discord perks rely on the third party service of Discord and we can not guarantee their availability or up-time during your subscription period. | |||
==Cart== | ==Cart== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:39, 29 November 2025
In Pokemon Vortex there is an in-game store where players can buy certain Pokemon, Items and PV+ Subsciption with Real-world money. The in-game store can be found at the top right of the webpage. Players can see the prices in $USD, £GBP and €EUR.
Pokemon
Pokemon which can be bought from the shop are known as Premium Pokemon, currently there are 8 Premium Pokemon in the in-game store.
Pokemon that can be bought from the in-game store:
Giratina (Origin)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arceus (Fairy)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo (Armor)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magearna (Original)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoopa (Unbound)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meloetta (Aria)
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zeraora
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pecharunt
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Items
Items that can be bought from the in-game store:
| Item | 1x Mystery Box |
12x Mystery Box |
25x Mystery Box |
70x Mystery Box |
| Price in $USD | $1.00 | $10.00 | $20.00 | $50.00 |
Subsciptions
PV+ subscriptions can be bought from the in-game store.
| Subsciption | PV+ Lite | PV+ | PV+ Lite | PV+ |
| Price in $USD | $3.00 Monthly | $10.00 Monthly | $30.00 Yearly | $100.00 Yearly |
Perks received as a PV+ member:
| Perks | PV+ Lite | PV+ |
| 10x Mystery Boxes each month | ❌ | ✅ |
| Kyogre surfing mount | ✅ | ✅ |
| Featured PokéBay auctions | ✅ | ✅ |
| Auction listings pushed to Discord | ✅ | ✅ |
| PV+ account group in-game & on Discord | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nickname non-OT Pokémon | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ball-change non-OT Pokémon | ✅ | ✅ |
| Two extra saved team slots | ✅ | ✅ |
Note:
(1) Featured Pokebay auctions: Your PokéBay auctions will appear in their own filter called "Featured Auctions" (This will encourage people to bid on your auctions more than others)
(2) Auction listing pushed to Discord: Any auctions you start will be pushed as a rich embed message to our Discord chat. (Again, this will encourage more activity on your auctions than others)
(3) Upon cancelling a subscription, you will retain access to all the perks until the end of your subscription period.
(4) Subscription purchases are non-refundable, non-transferable and cannot be exchanged for other store goods.
(5) Availability of Discord perks rely on the third party service of Discord and we can not guarantee their availability or up-time during your subscription period.
Cart
All Items that the players select are put into the cart, players can increase/decrease the amount of what they have in their cart or remove something from the cart. Players check out from the Cart section.
#FAQ
Q - I can't find my purchase, where is it?
A - All store purchases (except a PV+ subscription) is delivered to your in-game inventory as a promo code.
Q - Do you store payment details?
A - No. All payments made on Pokémon Vortex are processed through Stripe or PayPal and we never locally store payment information.
Q - I bought the wrong item, can I exchange or refund it?
A - Yes. Please refer to the refund policy section of our Terms of Service for more information.
Q - My payment keeps getting declined, why?
A - In most cases, we cannot assist with this. There are many reasons a payment may be declined and usually, it is between you and your card issuer/payment processor.
Got a question not covered here? Ask it on our Discord.