MasterPlay45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MasterPlay45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:483MS.png]] [[Dialga]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:483MS.png]] [[Dialga]] | ||
| class="dragon" rowspan=" | | class="dragon" rowspan="3" | Roar of Time | ||
| class="dragon" rowspan=" | | class="dragon" rowspan="3" | [[File:Dragon.gif]] | ||
| class="dragon" rowspan=" | | class="dragon" rowspan="3" | 150 | ||
| class="dragon" rowspan=" | | class="dragon" rowspan="3" | 90% | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:483OMS.png]] [[Dialga (Origin)]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:483OMS.png]] [[Dialga (Origin)]] | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:483PMS.png]] [[Dialga (Primal)]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | [[FIle:890MS.png]] [[Eternatus]] | | class="dragon" | [[FIle:890MS.png]] [[Eternatus]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 29 December 2025
This is a list of Pokémon which are good for battling (In most circumstances, they will One-hit Knockout the opposing Pokémon).
Some things to note:
- This is only a recommendation - players can use any Pokémon they wish to use in battles.
- This list will exclude moves that have low attack percentage. e.g. Fissure which does 300 power, but only a 30% chance to hit
- If you have a favourite Pokémon, don't be afraid to use it. It may or may not be as strong as the ones mentioned below but still viable for battle.
- STAB in Pokémon stands for Same-Type Attack Bonus, which is a 50% damage boost applied to moves when a Pokémon uses a move that matches one of its own types. For example, a Fire-type Pokémon like Charmander will deal 50% more damage with a Fire-type move like Ember compared to a non-Fire-type Pokémon using the same move.
- Be sure to use the 'Dark' variant of the Pokémon as they deal +25% more damage and some of the Pokémon in this list cannot OHKO without the being 'Dark' variants.
- Only Pokémon with 160+ attack damage will OHKO without 'Dark' variant.
List of Pokémon with highest base power moves
| Pokemon | Move Name | Type | Base Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prismatic Laser | 160 | 100% | ||
| Roar of Time | 150 | 90% | ||
| Eternabeam | 160 | 90% | ||
| V-create | 180 | 95% | ||
| Eruption | 150 | 100% | ||
| Shell Trap | 150 | 100% | ||
| Gigaton Hammer | 160 | 100% | ||
| Gyro Ball | 150 | 100% | ||
| Fling | 130 | 100% | ||
| Water Spout | 150 | 100% | ||