Route 14: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Changed Glaceon's night spawn to Frigibax)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 15]] · [[Route 19]]<br>[[File:Route14.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 15]] · [[Route 19]]<br>[[File:Route14.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass (Ice) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix (Alolan)|number=037A|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix (Alolan)|number=037A|type=ice}}
Line 20: Line 20:
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Bergmite|number=712|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Bergmite|number=712|type=ice}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glaceon|number=471|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glaceon|number=471|type=ice}}
Line 31: Line 29:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snom|number=872|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snom|number=872|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kyurem|number=646|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kyurem|number=646|type=dragon}}
|
|
|}
|}




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass (Ice) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix (Alolan)|number=037A|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix (Alolan)|number=037A|type=ice}}
Line 53: Line 49:
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Cubchoo|number=613|type=ice}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Cubchoo|number=613|type=ice}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Piloswine|number=221|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Piloswine|number=221|type=ice}}
Line 64: Line 58:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frigibax|number=996|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frigibax|number=996|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Regice|number=378|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Regice|number=378|type=ice}}
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:33, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 15 · Route 19
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Vulpix (Alolan)
#037A
Vulpix (Alolan)
Mr. Mime (Galarian)
#122G
Mr. Mime (Galarian)
Swinub
#220
Swinub
Snorunt
#361
Snorunt
Spheal
#363
Spheal
Cetoddle
#974
Cetoddle
Snover
#459
Snover
Vanillite
#582
Vanillite
Cubchoo
#613
Cubchoo
Cryogonal
#615
Cryogonal
Bergmite
#712
Bergmite
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Glaceon
#471
Glaceon
Beartic
#614
Beartic
Snom
#872
Snom
Kyurem
#646
Kyurem


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Vulpix (Alolan)
#037A
Vulpix (Alolan)
Murkrow
#198
Murkrow
Sneasel
#215
Sneasel
Swinub
#220
Swinub
Snorunt
#361
Snorunt
Cryogonal
#615
Cryogonal
Spheal
#363
Spheal
Snover
#459
Snover
Darumaka (Galarian)
#554G
Darumaka (Galarian)
Cubchoo
#613
Cubchoo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Piloswine
#221
Piloswine
Abomasnow
#460
Abomasnow
Frigibax
#996
Frigibax
Regice
#378
Regice


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth