Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Ninetales has appearances in | Ninetales has 10 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br/>Shadow Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | | class="fire" | Lass Mindy<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 139 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ninetales.gif|Dark Ninetales]]<br/>Dark Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Phillipe<br/>Route 43 | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | | class="fire" | 284 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br/>Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Mell<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 425 | |||
| class="fire" | | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br/>Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 426 | | class="fire" | 426 | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br/>Shadow Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Gentleman Borris<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 506 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br/>Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 947 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br/>Shadow Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cipher Peon Grupel<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1016 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br/>Shadow Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cipher Peon Kolin<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1021 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br />Shadow Ninetales | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br/>Shadow Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Chaser Trus<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1045 | |||
| class="fire" | | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ninetales.gif|Mystic Ninetales]]<br/>Mystic Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Mandy<br/>Celestic Town | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1254 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br/>Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Rudy | | class="fire" | Rudy | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | ||
| class="fire" | 68 | | class="fire" | 68 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br/>Ninetales<br/><br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Courtney | | class="fire" | Courtney | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Confuse Ray<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Fire Spin | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |