Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 605: | Line 605: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Jigglypuff has appearances in | Jigglypuff has 25 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| class="normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | | class="normal" | Youngster Jessica<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 24 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Jigglypuff.gif|Dark Jigglypuff]]<br/>Dark Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Jessica<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 24 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Jigglypuff.gif|Shadow Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shadow Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Cool Trainer Martin<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 25 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Gordon<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 30 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Jigglypuff.gif|Metallic Jigglypuff]]<br/>Metallic Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Sabrina<br/>Route 25 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 48 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Daphne<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 54 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Loella<br/>Route 32 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 190 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Picnicker Serenity<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 208 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Jigglypuff.gif|Shadow Jigglypuff]]<br />Shadow Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Jigglypuff.gif|Shadow Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shadow Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Beauty Christina<br/>Route 38 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 247 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Millie<br/>Olivine City | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 256 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Beauty Violet<br/>Bond Bridge | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 339 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Jigglypuff.gif|Mystic Jigglypuff]]<br/>Mystic Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Pokemon Breeder Charlie<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 378 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Hannah<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 517 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Hannah<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 517 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Hannah<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 517 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Jigglypuff.gif|Mystic Jigglypuff]]<br/>Mystic Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Lola<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 536 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Jigglypuff.gif|Dark Jigglypuff]]<br/>Dark Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Trisha<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 599 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Jigglypuff.gif|Dark Jigglypuff]]<br/>Dark Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | ??? | | class="normal" | Lass Betty<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 600 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | ???<br/>Crysta Cave | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 934 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Jigglypuff.gif|Shiny Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shiny Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | | class="normal" | ???<br/>Crysta Cave | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 934 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Jigglypuff.gif|Shadow Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shadow Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rider Trona<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1064 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Jigglypuff.gif|Shadow Jigglypuff]]<br/>Shadow Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sailor Mifis<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1071 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Preschooler Carver<br/>Memorial Hill | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1757 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Jigglypuff.gif|Mystic Jigglypuff]]<br/>Mystic Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Preschooler Carver<br/>Memorial Hill | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1757 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Preschooler Carver<br/>Memorial Hill | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Pound<br />Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1757 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br />Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Jigglypuff.gif|Jigglypuff]]<br/>Jigglypuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | Whitney | | class="normal" | Whitney | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sing<br/>Pound<br/>Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice | ||
| class="normal" | 24 | | class="normal" | 24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |