Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Zapdos has appearances in | Zapdos has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-electric" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Attacks | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Level | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Battle # | ||
| class="electric"| | |- class="container-electric" | ||
|- | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 78 | ||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br/>Mystic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 78 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 435 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 435 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br />Metallic Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Malcolm | | class="electric" | Scientist Malcolm<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 451 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br />Shiny Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br />Mystic Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br/>Mystic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Sunburst Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 150 | ||
| class="electric" | 604 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Grand Master Greevil<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 150 | | class="electric" | 150 | ||
| class="electric" | 1032 | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | Arcade Star Dahlia | | class="electric" | Arcade Star Dahlia | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | | class="electric" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |