Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="normal" | Sentret | | class="normal" | [[Sentret]] | ||
| class="normal" | #161 | | class="normal" | #161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] | | class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] [[File:Sentret-back.gif|Sentret]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Sentret is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | Sentret is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Normal | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Shiny | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Dark | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Mystic | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Metallic | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 48: | Line 55: | ||
===Types Not Available=== | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sentret and every other Pokémon. | With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sentret and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | ||
Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| | ! class="container-normal" | Ancient | ||
|} | |- class="container-normal" | ||
</div> | | class="normal" | [[File:Ancient Sentret.gif]] | ||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
|- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] | ||
| class=" | | class="water" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 15<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:Furret.gif|Furret]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | Sentret<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[Furret]]<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
Line 525: | Line 533: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-normal" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:161.png|link=Avatars|Sentret Avatar]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Sentret has appearances in | Sentret has 25 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Schoolboy Sherlock<br/>New Bark Town | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 157 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | Schoolboy Sherlock<br/>New Bark Town | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| | | class="normal" | 157 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="normal" | Picnicker Elizabeth<br/>New Bark Town | ||
|- | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 158 | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]]<br/>Shiny Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="normal" | Schoolboy Bryce<br/>New Bark Town | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 159 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br/>Mystic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | Camper Tobias<br/>Route 29 | ||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 160 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br/>Mystic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="normal" | Camper Tobias<br/>Route 29 | ||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 160 | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br/>Mystic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Camper Tobias<br/>Route 29 | |||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 160 | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br/>Shadow Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Youngster Terry<br/>Route 29 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 161 | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
|- | | class="normal" | Youngster Freddie<br/>Route 29 | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| | | class="normal" | 162 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="normal" | Youngster Freddie<br/>Route 29 | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 162 | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="normal" | Youngster Freddie<br/>Route 29 | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 162 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br/>Mystic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | Twins Lilly and Katie<br/>Cherrygrove City | ||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 163 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| | | class="normal" | Schoolboy Lars<br/>Cherrygrove City | ||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| | | class="normal" | 164 | ||
|- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br/>Dark Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Youngster Ewan<br/>Cherrygrove City | |||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 165 | |||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br/>Dark Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Youngster Matthew<br/>Cherrygrove City | |||
| | | class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | ||
| | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| | | class="normal" | 166 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
|- | | class="normal" | Picnicker Archie<br/>Route 30 | ||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 169 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]]<br/>Metallic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Beatrix<br/>Route 31 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 171 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br/>Shadow Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Valerie<br/>Route 31 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 172 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]]<br/>Shiny Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolboy David<br/>Violet City | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 178 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]]<br/>Metallic Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Adheem<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 185 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br/>Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Ricky<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 368 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]]<br/>Shiny Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Melody<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 370 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br/>Shadow Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cody<br/>Seven Island | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 391 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br/>Shadow Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Chaser Ostix<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1067 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br/>Dark Sentret<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Pablo<br/>Sandgem Town | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Fury Swipes<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1085 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |