Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Rattata has appearances in | Rattata has 57 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Attacks | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Level | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Battle # | ||
| class="normal"| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | | class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Frank<br/>Pallet Town | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Mary<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 2 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Katie<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 3 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Katie<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 3 | | class="normal" | 3 | ||
| class="normal" | | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr.Trainer Bethany<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 4 | | class="normal" | 4 | ||
| class="normal" | Bite<br />Hyper Fang<br />Tackle<br />Quick Attack | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr.Trainer Bethany<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 4 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Peter<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 5 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 6 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 6 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Rattata.gif|Mystic Rattata]]<br/>Mystic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 6 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 6 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Rattata.gif|Shadow Rattata]]<br/>Shadow Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 6 | | class="normal" | 6 | ||
| class="normal" | Bite<br />Hyper Fang<br />Tackle<br />Quick Attack | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Rattata.gif|Metallic Rattata]]<br/>Metallic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 6 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Rattata.gif|Metallic Rattata]]<br/>Metallic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Mikey<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 7 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Rattata.gif|Metallic Rattata]]<br/>Metallic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cool Trainer Leo<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 8 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Susan<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 9 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Susan<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 9 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Bruce<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 10 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Carolyn<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 13 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Carolyn<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 13 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Karl<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 16 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Roger<br/>Pewter City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 20 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Roger<br/>Pewter City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 20 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Percy<br/>Route 4 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 34 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Rattata.gif|Mystic Rattata]]<br/>Mystic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Kenneth<br/>Route 24 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Rattata.gif|Shadow Rattata]]<br/>Shadow Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Barbie<br/>Route 24 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 41 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Miley<br/>Route 24 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 44 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Sabrina<br/>Route 25 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 48 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Curtis<br/>Vermilion City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 56 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Rattata.gif|Mystic Rattata]]<br/>Mystic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Terry<br/>Route 29 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 161 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Freddie<br/>Route 29 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 162 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Freddie<br/>Route 29 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 162 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Matthew<br/>Cherrygrove City | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 166 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Rattata.gif|Metallic Rattata]]<br/>Metallic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Picnicker Beatrix<br/>Route 31 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 171 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Adheem<br/>Route 32 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 185 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Billy<br/>Five Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 349 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Elenaor<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 362 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Ricky<br/>Six Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 368 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Anin<br/>Seven Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 390 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cody<br/>Seven Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 391 | | class="normal" | 391 | ||
| class="normal" | | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Nelson<br/>Seven Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 392 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Leighton<br/>Valencia Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 471 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Felicity<br/>Tangelo Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 476 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Rattata.gif|Pink Rattata]]<br/>Pink Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lady Daniella<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 486 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Rattata.gif|Pink Rattata]]<br/>Pink Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gambler Dustin<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 490 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Davey<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 501 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Davey<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 501 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Pope<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 551 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Liam<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 573 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Rattata.gif|Mystic Rattata]]<br/>Mystic Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Mike<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 580 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Rattata.gif|Shiny Rattata]]<br/>Shiny Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Mike<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 580 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Brogan<br/>Oldale Town | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 619 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Rattata.gif|Shadow Rattata]]<br/>Shadow Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Cipher Peon Lou<br/>Phenac Stadium | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 987 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br />Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Rattata.gif|Shadow Rattata]]<br/>Shadow Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Pedro<br/>Outskirt Stand | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 996 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sightseer Mariah<br/>Wela Volcano Park | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1730 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rattata.gif|Rattata]]<br/>Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Tyler<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1792 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br />Dark Rattata | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Rattata.gif|Dark Rattata]]<br/>Dark Rattata<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Tyler<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle<br/>Bite<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1792 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |