VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #107 File:107MS.png|lin...") |
VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (added appearances) |
||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Lickitung has appearances in 9 Sidequest battles, appearing 10 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokemaniac Dawson | |||
| class="normal" | 97 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Lickitung.gif|Shiny Lickitung]]<br />Shiny Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tamer Evan | |||
| class="normal" | 291 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Lickitung.gif|Dark Lickitung]]<br />Dark Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gentleman Patrick | |||
| class="normal" | 431 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Lickitung.gif|Shadow Lickitung]]<br />Shadow Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rider Herlam | |||
| class="normal" | 908 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Nursery Aide Autumn | |||
| class="normal" | 1248 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Lickitung.gif|Shiny Lickitung]]<br />Shiny Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Nursery Aide Autumn | |||
| class="normal" | 1248 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Backers Dan | |||
| class="normal" | 1340 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1468 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1487 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Lickitung.gif|Lickitung]]<br />Lickitung | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1517 | |||
| class="normal" | Lick<br />Rollout<br />Secret Power<br />Wrap | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 06:17, 21 December 2016
↲ #107 Hitmonchan | #108 - Lickitung | Koffing #109 ↳ |
Lickitung | #108 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Lickitung (Japanese: ベロリンガ Beroringa) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves into Lickilicky starting at level 33.
Locations
Lickitung can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Lickitung is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Lickitung is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Lickitung and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 33 → |
||
Lickitung |
Lickilicky |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Lickitung as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Lickitung | Lick | 20 | 100% | ||
Lickitung | Rollout | 30 | 90% | ||
Lickitung | Secret Power | 70 | 100% | ||
Lickitung | Wrap | 15 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Lickitung has appearances in 9 Sidequest battles, appearing 10 times.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders or event trainers.