Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 640: | Line 640: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Clefable has appearances in | Clefable has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fairy" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fairy" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fairy" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fairy" | Level | |||
! class="container-fairy" | Battle # | |||
| class="fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Clefable.gif|Mystic Clefable]]<br/>Mystic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | | class="fairy" | Cool Trainer Elton<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 60 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br />Shiny Clefable | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Youngster Flamey<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 89 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Clefable.gif|Mystic Clefable]]<br/>Mystic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Lass Azure<br/>Route 13 | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 119 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:Dark Clefable.gif|Dark Clefable]]<br/>Dark Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Beauty Priscilla<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
| class="fairy" | 123 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Youngster Bernice<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 141 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br/>Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Beauty Triss<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 146 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Clefable.gif|Mystic Clefable]]<br/>Mystic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Beauty Kaitlyn<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 147 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Metallic Clefable.gif|Metallic Clefable]]<br/>Metallic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
| class="fairy" | 152 | | class="fairy" | 152 | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Lass Mina<br/>Goldenrod City | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 214 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Clefable.gif|Mystic Clefable]]<br/>Mystic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Beauty Matilda<br/>Route 36 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 225 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Beauty Olive<br/>Route 42 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 272 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Metallic Clefable.gif|Metallic Clefable]]<br/>Metallic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Hiker Pippin<br/>Mt. Mortar | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 278 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Ace Trainer Tilly<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
| class="fairy" | 288 | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Ace Trainer Esther<br/>One Island | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 314 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Metallic Clefable.gif|Metallic Clefable]]<br/>Metallic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Ace Trainer Casper<br/>Memorial Pillar | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 366 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Clefable.gif|Mystic Clefable]]<br/>Mystic Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Pokemon Breeder Charlie<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 378 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br/>Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Lass Christina<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 463 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br />Clefable | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br/>Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Twins Kate and Kat<br/>Valencia Island | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 472 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Clefable.gif|Clefable]]<br/>Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Twins Claire and Clare<br/>Mandarin Island North | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 484 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Youngster Lola<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fairy" | 536 | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Clefable.gif|Shiny Clefable]]<br/>Shiny Clefable<br/>[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | | | class="fairy" | Beauty Ana<br/>Cleopatra Island | ||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br/>Disarming Voice<br/>Facade<br/>Sing | |||
| class="fairy" | Double Slap<br /> | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | | class="fairy" | 100 | ||
| class="fairy" | 570 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 14:31, 16 September 2019
↰ #035 Clefairy | #036 - Clefable | Vulpix #037 ↳ |
Clefable | #036 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 25%75% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Clefable (Japanese: ピクシー Pixy) is a Fairy-type Pokémon. It evolves from Clefairy using a Moon Stone. It is the final form of Cleffa.
Locations
Clefable cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Clefable is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Clefairy)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Clefable is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Clefable and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Clefable from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Clefable itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clefable | Grass Knot | 100 | 100% | ||
Clefable | Moonblast | 95 | 100% | ||
Clefable | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% | ||
Clefable | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Clefairy | Magical Leaf | 60 | 100% | ||
Clefairy | Shock Wave | 60 | 100% | ||
Clefairy | Dazzling Gleam | 80 | 100% | ||
Clefairy | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Magical Leaf | 60 | 100% | ||
Cleffa | Icy Wind | 55 | 95% | ||
Cleffa | Shock Wave | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Clefable has 21 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.