Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Electabuzz | Electabuzz has 19 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-electric" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric" | Level | |||
! class="container-electric" | Battle # | |||
| class="electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | | class="electric" | Biker Preston<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 104 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Electabuzz.gif|Metallic Electabuzz]]<br/>Metallic Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Ace Trainer Harry<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 273 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br />Shiny Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br />Shiny Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 289 | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br />Shiny Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Pokefan Justin<br/>Route 44 | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 289 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Sailor Winston<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 395 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br/>Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Alissa<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 434 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pink Electabuzz.gif|Pink Electabuzz]]<br />Pink Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pink Electabuzz.gif|Pink Electabuzz]]<br/>Pink Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Nerd Benny | | class="electric" | Super Nerd Benny<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 489 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pink Electabuzz.gif|Pink Electabuzz]]<br/>Pink Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Super Nerd Benny<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 489 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pink Electabuzz.gif|Pink Electabuzz]]<br/>Pink Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Super Nerd Benny<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 489 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Ace Trainer Finlay<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 538 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Blake<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 547 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Electabuzz.gif|Metallic Electabuzz]]<br/>Metallic Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 904 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br/>Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 925 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br />Shiny Electabuzz | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electabuzz.gif|Shiny Electabuzz]]<br/>Shiny Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 925 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electabuzz.gif|Shadow Electabuzz]]<br/>Shadow Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cipher Admin Ardos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electabuzz.gif|Shadow Electabuzz]]<br />Shadow Electabuzz | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1026 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br/>Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Rudy | | class="electric" | Rudy | ||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br /> | | class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | ||
| class="electric" | 65 | | class="electric" | 65 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br />Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electabuzz.gif|Electabuzz]]<br/>Electabuzz<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Drake | | class="electric" | Champion Drake | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Thunder Punch<br/>Low Kick<br/>Electro Ball<br/>Swift | ||
| class="electric" | 90 | | class="electric" | 90 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |