Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Lapras | Lapras has 35 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 130 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Natasha<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 131 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Adrian<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 133 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer JJ<br/>Route 20 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 135 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 152 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 40 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 262 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Josef<br/>Route 40 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 264 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Lars<br/>Route 41 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 265 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Bernard<br/>Route 41 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 267 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | Water | | class="water" | Boarder Malachy<br/>Ice Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | Ice | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 292 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Daniel<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 310 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Lesley<br/>One Island | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 313 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Lewis<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 317 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 351 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Denise<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 371 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Miu<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 373 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 455 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Manny<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 457 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 460 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br/>Shadow Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rich Boy Logan<br/>Mandarin Island North | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 485 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Kelsey<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 540 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Davyd<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 541 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br/>Shadow Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 595 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nigel<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 596 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Punk Girl Anna<br/>Vast Poni Canyon | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| | | class="water" | 1857 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Glacia | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | Iris | | class="water" | Iris | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:08, 16 September 2019
↰ #130M Gyarados (Mega) | #131 - Lapras | Ditto #132 ↳ |
Lapras | #131 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Lapras (Japanese: ラプラス Laplace) is a dual-type Water/Ice Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Lapras can be caught on all grass maps in the water during day and all cave maps in the water during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Lapras is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Lapras is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Lapras and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base Attacks
The following attacks are known by Lapras as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapras | Ice Beam | 90 | 100% | ||
Lapras | Psychic | 90 | 100% | ||
Lapras | Surf | 90 | 100% | ||
Lapras | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Lapras has 35 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Lapras |
Wallace | Water Pulse Ice Shard Body Slam Surf |
100 |
Lapras |
Glacia | Water Pulse Ice Shard Body Slam Surf |
100 |
Lapras |
Iris | Water Pulse Ice Shard Body Slam Surf |
100 |