Vortex Citadel: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 12]] · [[Route 13]] · [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:VortexCitadel.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 12]] · [[Route 13]] · [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:VortexCitadel.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spearow|number=021|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spearow|number=021|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dunsparce|number=206|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dunsparce|number=206|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate|number=020|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fearow|number=022|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate|number=020|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fearow|number=022|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tranquill|number=520|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tranquill|number=520|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Dunsparce|number=206|type=normal}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dunsparce|number=206|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate (Alolan)|number=020A|type=dark}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
{{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: left;"><small>* Rattata (Alolan) is only available while in the [[Alola]] region of [[sidequests]].</small></div>




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
Line 70: Line 61:
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}






{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
Line 96: Line 83:
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
{{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 11:05, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 21
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Rattata
#019
Rattata
Spearow
#021
Spearow
Dunsparce
#206
Dunsparce
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Starly
#396
Starly
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Raticate
#020
Raticate
Fearow
#022
Fearow
Tranquill
#520
Tranquill


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Rattata (Alolan)
#019A
Rattata (Alolan)
Dunsparce
#206
Dunsparce
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Starly
#396
Starly
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Noctowl
#164
Noctowl
Raticate (Alolan)
#020A
Raticate (Alolan)


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth