(→Kanto Pokédex: Use Template:PokemonTile and updated for v6) |
(→Prizes and Drop Rates: Updated for v6) |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | === Prizes and Drop Rates === | ||
''Kanto Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Kanto region.'' | ''Kanto Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Kanto region.'' | ||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Prize | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Prize | ||
| Line 180: | Line 178: | ||
| Aerodactylite | | Aerodactylite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Alakazite | |||
| Common | |||
| 6.66% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Beedrillite | | Beedrillite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Gengarite | | Gengarite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Gyaradosite | | Gyaradosite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Kangaskhanite | | Kangaskhanite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Pidgeotite | | Pidgeotite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Pinsirite | | Pinsirite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Slowbronite | | Slowbronite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Mewtwonite X | | Mewtwonite X | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Mewtwonite Y | | Mewtwonite Y | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Dragonitite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Victreebelite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Dome Fossil | | Dome Fossil | ||
| Line 230: | Line 240: | ||
| 2% | | 2% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Kanto League== | ==Kanto League== | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 21 October 2025
| ↲ Galar | Kanto | Johto ↳ |
The Kanto Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located east of Johto, and as revealed by the radio show Sinnoh Sound, is located south of Sinnoh. It was the first region to be introduced. All cities in Kanto are named after colors (Viridian City, Lavender Town, Indigo Plateau, etc.), with the exception of Pallet Town, which is also a reference to color. Professor Oak is the resident Pokémon Professor and gives Pokémon Trainers a choice between Bulbasaur, Charmander, or Squirtle as their starter Pokémon.
Kanto Sidequests
Trainers
Prizes and Drop Rates
Kanto Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Kanto region.
| Prize | Rarity Pool | Drop Rate |
| Aerodactylite | Common | 6.66% |
| Alakazite | Common | 6.66% |
| Beedrillite | Common | 6.66% |
| Gengarite | Common | 6.66% |
| Gyaradosite | Common | 6.66% |
| Kangaskhanite | Common | 6.66% |
| Pidgeotite | Common | 6.66% |
| Pinsirite | Common | 6.66% |
| Slowbronite | Common | 6.66% |
| Mewtwonite X | Uncommon | 8.5% |
| Mewtwonite Y | Uncommon | 8.5% |
| Dragonitite | Uncommon | 8.5% |
| Victreebelite | Uncommon | 8.5% |
| Dome Fossil | Rare | 2% |
| Helix Fossil | Rare | 2% |
| Old Amber | Rare | 2% |
Kanto League
Gyms
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||











