Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Cleaned up HTML.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 100 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:100wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 250 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:250wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10000 Wins | | style="text-align: center;" | 500 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:10000wins.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:500wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1,000 Wins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:1000wins.gif]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | 10000 Wins | |||
| style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:10000wins.gif]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000,000 Experience | | style="text-align: center;" | 10,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:10milexp | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:10milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 50,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:50milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 100,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:100milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 200,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:200milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 500,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:500milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 100,000 Average Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:100000avexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500,000 Average Experience | | style="text-align: center;" | 200,000 Average Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:500000avexp.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:200000avexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | 500,000 Average Experience | |||
| style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:500000avexp.gif]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000 Points | | style="text-align: center;" | 1,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:1000points.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:1000points.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 Points | | style="text-align: center;" | 10,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:10000points.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:10000points.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Points | | style="text-align: center;" | 100,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:100000points.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:100000points.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Points | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | 200,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:200000points.gif]] | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:200000points.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | All Gyms and Elite 4's Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | All Gyms and Elite 4's Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:leaguechampion.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:leaguechampion.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Hoenn Battle Frontier Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Hoenn Battle Frontier Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:hoennfrontier.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:hoennfrontier.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sinnoh Battle Frontier Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Sinnoh Battle Frontier Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:sinnohfrontier.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:sinnohfrontier.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Kanto Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Kanto Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:kantosidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:kantosidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Johto Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Johto Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:johtosidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:johtosidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sevii Islands Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Sevii Islands Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:seviiislandssidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:seviiislandssidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | TCG Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | TCG Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:tcgsidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:tcgsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Orange Islands Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Orange Islands Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:orangeislandssidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:orangeislandssidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Hoenn Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Hoenn Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:hoennsidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:hoennsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Almia Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Almia Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:almiasidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:almiasidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Orre Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Orre Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:orresidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:orresidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sinnoh Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Sinnoh Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:sinnohsidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:sinnohsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Unova Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center;" | Unova Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:unovasidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:unovasidequests.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Kalos Sidequests Complete | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | Kalos Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:kalossidequests.gif]] | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:kalossidequests.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000 Unique Pokémon | | style="text-align: center;" | 1,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:1000uniques.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:1000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 Unique Pokémon | | style="text-align: center;" | 2,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:2000uniques.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:2000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 3,000 Unique Pokémon | | style="text-align: center;" | 3,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:3000uniques.gif]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:3000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4,000 Unique Pokémon | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | 4,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:4000uniques.gif]] | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:4000uniques.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="color:White;">Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: | | style="text-align: cente;r" | <span style="color:White;">Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Millionaire | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-left-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 8px; border-bottom-left-radius: 8px;" | Millionaire | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:millionaire.gif]] | | style="text-align: center; -webkit-border-bottom-right-radius: 8px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 8px; border-bottom-right-radius: 8px;" | [[File:millionaire.gif]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:29, 2 May 2016
Achievements are represented by several ribbons in Pokémon Vortex. It connotes final accomplishment of something noteworthy, after much effort.
Achievements in Pokémon Vortex
Here is the list of Achievements in Pokémon Vortex :
Win Achievements
Experience Achievements
Points Achievements
Badge Achievements
Unique Pokemon Achievements
Achievement | Ribbon Received |
1,000 Unique Pokémon | |
2,000 Unique Pokémon | |
3,000 Unique Pokémon | |
4,000 Unique Pokémon |