No edit summary |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="rock"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Kabutops.gif|Shadow Kabutops]]<br />Shadow Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Glen | |||
| class="rock" | 300 | |||
< | | class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabutops.gif|Shiny Kabutops]]<br />Shiny Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Alonzo | |||
| class="rock" | 301 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Trainer Lars | |||
| class="rock" | 338 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Water Trainer Manny | |||
| class="rock" | 351 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabutops.gif|Shiny Kabutops]]<br />Shiny Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Cool Trainer Hillary | |||
| class="rock" | 360 | |||
< | | class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | ||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Mystical Man James | |||
| class="rock" | 397 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
< | |- | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Jeffrey | |||
| class="rock" | 402 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Engineer Manuel | |||
| class="rock" | 458 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
</ | | class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Kabutops.gif|Shadow Kabutops]]<br />Shadow Kabutops | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Researcher Limar | |||
| class="rock" | 913 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="rock" | [[File:Kabutops.gif|Kabutops]]<br />Kabutops | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | ??? | |||
| class="rock" | 1475 | |||
| class="rock" | Slash<br />Rock Slide<br />Water Gun<br />False Swipe | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 06:13, 24 May 2016
↲ #140 Kabuto | #141 - Kabutops | Aerodactyl #142 ↳ |
Kabutops | #140 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Kabutops (Japanese: カブトプス Kabutops) is a dual-type Rock/Water Fossil Pokémon. It evolves from Kabuto starting at level 40 and is it's final evolved form.
Locations
Kabutops cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Kabutops is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Kabuto)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Kabutops is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Kabutops and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Regenerate → |
Level 40 → |
|||
Dome Fossil |
Kabuto |
Kabutops |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Kabutops from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Kabutops itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kabutops | False Swipe | 40 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Leech Life | 20 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Rock Blast | 50 | 90% | ||
Kabutops | Rock Slide | 75 | 90% | ||
Kabuto | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Kabutops | Slash | 70 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Kabutops has appearances in 10 Sidequest battles, appearing 10 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.