Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Dragonair (Japanese: ハクリュー Hakuryu) is a Dragon-type Pokémon. | Dragonair (Japanese: ハクリュー Hakuryu) is a Dragon-type Pokémon. | ||
It evolves from [[Dratini]] starting at level 30 and evolves into [[Dragonite]] starting at level 55. | It evolves from [[Dratini]] starting at level 30 and evolves into [[Dragonite]] starting at level 55. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Line 491: | Line 490: | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Dragonair has appearances in 17 Sidequest battles, appearing 20 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dragon" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="dragon"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Drake | |||
| class="dragon" | 101 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonair.gif|Shiny Dragonair]]<br />Shiny Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Drake | |||
| class="dragon" | 101 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Cody | |||
| class="dragon" | 196 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonair.gif|Shadow Dragonair]]<br />Shadow Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Cody | |||
| class="dragon" | 196 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Dragonair.gif|Dark Dragonair]]<br />Dark Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Zack | |||
| class="dragon" | 197 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonair.gif|Shiny Dragonair]]<br />Shiny Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Zack | |||
| class="dragon" | 197 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Cesar | |||
| class="dragon" | 199 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Farley | |||
| class="dragon" | 352 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonair.gif|Shadow Dragonair]]<br />Shadow Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cool Trainer Farley | |||
| class="dragon" | 360 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Juggler Joshua | |||
| class="dragon" | 428 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonair.gif|Shadow Dragonair]]<br />Shadow Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Cooltrainer Danny | |||
| class="dragon" | 470 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Mystic Dragonair.gif|Mystic Dragonair]]<br />Mystic Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Juggler Joshua | |||
| class="dragon" | 699 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Dragonair.gif|Metallic Dragonair]]<br />Metallic Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | School Kid Alan | |||
| class="dragon" | 1362 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Dragonair.gif|Shadow Dragonair]]<br />Shadow Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Ace Trainer Jamie | |||
| class="dragon" | 1458 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonair.gif|Shiny Dragonair]]<br />Shiny Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1472 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1488 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1507 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1509 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Dragonair.gif|Shiny Dragonair]]<br />Shiny Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1523 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | ??? | |||
| class="dragon" | 1549 | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dragon" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Clair | |||
| class="dragon" | Blackthorn City Gym | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragonair.gif|Dragonair]]<br />Dragonair | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Clair | |||
| class="dragon" | Blackthorn City Gym | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Rage<br />Aqua Tail<br />Twister<br />Constrict | |||
| class="dragon" | 71 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |