VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #106 File:106MS.png|lin...") |
VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (added appearances) |
||
Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Hitmonchan has appearances in 27 Sidequest battles, appearing 29 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fighting" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Hitoshi | |||
| class="fighting" | 55 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Aaron | |||
| class="fighting" | 56 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Ron | |||
| class="fighting" | 67 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Hitmonchan.gif|Dark Hitmonchan]]<br />Dark Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Ron | |||
| class="fighting" | 67 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl Tanya | |||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Hitmonchan.gif|Dark Hitmonchan]]<br />Dark Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl Tanya | |||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Scott | |||
| class="fighting" | 99 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Mystic Hitmonchan.gif|Mystic Hitmonchan]]<br />Mystic Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Lao | |||
| class="fighting" | 174 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Hitmonchan.gif|Shiny Hitmonchan]]<br />Shiny Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Lee | |||
| class="fighting" | 175 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl May | |||
| class="fighting" | 212 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Hitmonchan.gif|Dark Hitmonchan]]<br />Dark Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl Rene | |||
| class="fighting" | 281 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shadow Hitmonchan.gif|Shadow Hitmonchan]]<br />Shadow Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Nicolas | |||
| class="fighting" | 287 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer jessie | |||
| class="fighting" | 313 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Jack | |||
| class="fighting" | 314 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Hugo | |||
| class="fighting" | 315 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Hitmonchan.gif|Shiny Hitmonchan]]<br />Shiny Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Pilot George | |||
| class="fighting" | 379 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Medium Ryze | |||
| class="fighting" | 382 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Ninja Boy Seven | |||
| class="fighting" | 396 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Hitmonchan.gif|Shiny Hitmonchan]]<br />Shiny Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Stefan | |||
| class="fighting" | 404 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Gambler Josh | |||
| class="fighting" | 427 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Hitmonchan.gif|Shiny Hitmonchan]]<br />Shiny Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Robert | |||
| class="fighting" | 437 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Super Nerd Richaar | |||
| class="fighting" | 441 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Gentleman Koki | |||
| class="fighting" | 443 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shadow Hitmonchan.gif|Shadow Hitmonchan]]<br />Shadow Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Idris | |||
| class="fighting" | 448 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shadow Hitmonchan.gif|Shadow Hitmonchan]]<br />Shadow Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Biker Mario | |||
| class="fighting" | 465 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Marc | |||
| class="fighting" | 477 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Hitmonchan.gif|Shiny Hitmonchan]]<br />Shiny Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Christel | |||
| class="fighting" | 518 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Black Belt Jeffery | |||
| class="fighting" | 1088 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Battle Boy Xin | |||
| class="fighting" | 1262 | |||
| class="fighting" | Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Mach Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fighting" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fighting" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Bruno | |||
| class="fighting" | Kanto/Johto Elite 4 Member #3 | |||
| class="fighting" | Close Combat<br />Fire Punch<br />Ice Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Gym Leader Rudy | |||
| class="fighting" | Trovita Gym | |||
| class="fighting" | Dynamic Punch<br />Focus Punch<br />Sucker Punch<br />Thunder Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |