Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Arcanine has appearances in | Arcanine has 16 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | Cue Ball Zak<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 91 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br />Dark Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Gentleman Tristan<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 112 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Beauty Priscilla<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 123 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Firebreather Nick<br/>Route 35 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 220 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Arcanine.gif|Shadow Arcanine]]<br/>Shadow Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Officer Jezza<br/>Route 37 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 234 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Arcanine.gif|Metallic Arcanine]]<br/>Metallic Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Juan<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 379 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br/>Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Harry<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 424 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br/>Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 426 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Arcanine.gif|Shiny Arcanine]]<br/>Shiny Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Rich Boy Logan<br/>Mandarin Island North | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 485 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Officer Keenan<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 572 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Arcanine.gif|Shiny Arcanine]]<br/>Shiny Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Officer Tracey<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 579 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Arcanine.gif|Mystic Arcanine]]<br/>Mystic Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Officer Tracey<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 579 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | | class="fire" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 967 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Arcanine.gif|Mystic Arcanine]]<br/>Mystic Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Veteran Hagrid<br/>Vast Poni Canyon | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1850 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br/>Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Veteran Hagrid<br/>Vast Poni Canyon | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1850 | |||
| class="fire" | | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br/>Dark Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Veteran Hagrid<br/>Vast Poni Canyon | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Arcanine.gif|Dark Arcanine]]<br />Dark Arcanine | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1850 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br/>Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Blaine | | class="fire" | Blaine | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 64 | | class="fire" | 64 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br />Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Arcanine.gif|Arcanine]]<br/>Arcanine<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Blue | | class="fire" | Blue | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br /> | | class="fire" | Flamethrower<br/>Extreme Speed<br/>Crunch<br/>Dig | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |