Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Tentacool has appearances in | Tentacool has 22 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Tentacool.gif|Mystic Tentacool]]<br/>Mystic Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | | class="water" | Swimmer Adrian<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 133 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Toby<br/>Resort Gorgeous | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 354 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Cissy<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 453 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Tentacool.gif|Shiny Tentacool]]<br />Shiny Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Tentacool.gif|Shiny Tentacool]]<br/>Shiny Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Niel<br/>Route 107 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 688 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Tentacool.gif|Mystic Tentacool]]<br/>Mystic Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sis and Bro Leanne and Ca<br/>Route 107 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 689 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Tentacool.gif|Shadow Tentacool]]<br/>Shadow Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sis and Bro Leanne and Ca<br/>Route 107 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 689 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Grace<br/>Route 124 | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 823 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Tentacool.gif|Shadow Tentacool]]<br/>Shadow Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Kendal<br/>Route 124 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 824 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br/>Dark Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Barry<br/>Route 125 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 827 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br />Dark Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br/>Dark Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nathan<br/>Route 125 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 829 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Tentacool.gif|Shadow Tentacool]]<br/>Shadow Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Admin Josh<br/>Shoal Cave | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Admin Josh | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 830 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Tentacool.gif|Shadow Tentacool]]<br />Shadow Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Tentacool.gif|Shadow Tentacool]]<br/>Shadow Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cipher Peon Lucas<br/>Pyrite Village | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 982 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Aubrey<br/>Route 223 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1314 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman | | class="water" | Fisherman Val<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1717 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br/>Dark Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman | | class="water" | Fisherman Val<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1717 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Tentacool.gif|Shiny Tentacool]]<br/>Shiny Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Val<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1717 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br />Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Tasu<br/>Melemele Sea | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1725 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Tentacool.gif|Mystic Tentacool]]<br/>Mystic Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Tasu<br/>Melemele Sea | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1725 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Tentacool.gif|Metallic Tentacool]]<br/>Metallic Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Tasu<br/>Melemele Sea | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1725 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br />Dark Tentacool | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Tentacool.gif|Dark Tentacool]]<br/>Dark Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Charles<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1728 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Rodney<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1766 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Tentacool.gif|Tentacool]]<br/>Tentacool<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Lawrence<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Acid<br/>Water Gun<br/>Constrict<br/>Wrap | |||
| class="water" | Acid<br />Water Gun<br />Constrict<br />Wrap | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| | | class="water" | 1768 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |