Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Weezing has appearances in | Weezing has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File: | | class="poison" | Biker Cedric<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Biker | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 103 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br/>Shiny Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker | | class="poison" | Biker Davey<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 328 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Weezing.gif|Mystic Weezing]]<br/>Mystic Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker | | class="poison" | Biker Oliver<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 329 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br/>Dark Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Weezing.gif|Mystic Weezing]]<br/>Mystic Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Weezing.gif|Metallic Weezing]]<br/>Metallic Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cue Ball Luke<br/>Three Island | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 330 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br/>Shadow Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Sebastian<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 360 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br/>Dark Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Jock<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 363 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Miles | | class="poison" | Biker Miles<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 459 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br/>Shadow Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Ace Trainer Claude<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 859 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 948 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br/>Shadow Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cipher Peon Kleef<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1008 | |||
| class="poison" | | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br/>Shadow Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Hunter Ibran<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Janine | | class="poison" | Janine | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br /> | | class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | ||
| class="poison" | 55 | | class="poison" | 55 | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Koga | | class="poison" | Koga | ||
| class="poison" | Sludge | | class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br/>Weezing<br/><br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | James | | class="poison" | James | ||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Sludge<br/>Double Hit<br/>Assurance<br/>Gyro Ball | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |