Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Jynx has appearances in | Jynx has 25 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ice" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ice" | Level | |||
! class="container-ice" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Beauty Triss<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 146 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Jynx.gif|Shiny Jynx]]<br/>Shiny Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Beauty Kaitlyn<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 147 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br/>Dark Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Medium Natalie<br/>Route 39 | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 254 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Jynx.gif|Shiny Jynx]]<br/>Shiny Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Jynx.gif|Shadow Jynx]]<br/>Shadow Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Jynx.gif|Mystic Jynx]]<br/>Mystic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Metallic Jynx.gif|Metallic Jynx]]<br/>Metallic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br/>Dark Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Justine<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 291 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder Malachy<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 292 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Jynx.gif|Mystic Jynx]]<br/>Mystic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Skier Cassidy<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 293 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Jynx.gif|Mystic Jynx]]<br/>Mystic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Beauty Whitney<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 304 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Jynx.gif|Shiny Jynx]]<br/>Shiny Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Psychic Trainer Louise<br/>Psychic Club | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 439 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Psychic Trainer Jal<br/>Psychic Club | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 442 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Jynx.gif|Mystic Jynx]]<br/>Mystic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Psychic Larry<br/>Mason Laboratory | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 464 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 499 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Jynx.gif|Shiny Jynx]]<br/>Shiny Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 499 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Lake | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 941 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Lake | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 942 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br/>Dark Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Lake | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 942 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Jynx.gif|Mystic Jynx]]<br/>Mystic Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 946 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br/>Dark Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ace Trainer Theo<br/>Snowbelle City | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1640 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br/>Dark Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ace Trainer Carol<br/>Snowbelle City | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1641 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ice"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice"| Owner | |||
| class="container-ice"| | ! class="container-ice"| Attacks | ||
| class="container-ice"| | ! class="container-ice"| Level | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pryce | |||
| class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="ice" | 58 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br />Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Jynx.gif|Jynx]]<br/>Jynx<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| class="ice" | Will | | class="ice" | Will | ||
| class="ice" | | | class="ice" | Heart Stamp<br/>Avalanche<br/>Wake-Up Slap<br/>Body Slam | ||
| class="ice" | 100 | | class="ice" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |