Sneezeball (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 7995 by Sneezeball (talk)) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks can be taught to Electrode from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Electrode itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rollout | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 30 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="normal" | Sonic Boom | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="electric" | Spark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== |