Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| class="flying" | 100% | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ghost" | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | Astonish | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | 30 | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| class="flying" | Brave Bird | | class="flying" | Brave Bird | ||
Line 169: | Line 162: | ||
| class="flying" | 100% | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Facade | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
Line 176: | Line 183: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | Final Gambit | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 140 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| class="flying" | Fly | | class="flying" | Fly | ||
Line 197: | Line 204: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Fury Attack | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 45 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 330: | Line 351: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | | class="dark" | Pursuit | ||
Line 349: | Line 363: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="normal" | 40 | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 379: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Revenge | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 365: | Line 393: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Sky Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 140 | |||
| class="flying" | 90% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel" | Steel Wing | | class="steel" | Steel Wing | ||
Line 379: | Line 414: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Take Down | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 85% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | | class="bug" | U-Turn | ||
Line 400: | Line 428: | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| class="flying" | Wing Attack | | class="flying" | Wing Attack | ||
Line 416: | Line 437: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table -->l | ||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== |
Revision as of 11:56, 10 December 2016
↲ #015M Beedrill (Mega) | #016 - Pidgey | Pidgeotto #017 ↳ |
Pidgey | #016 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Starly (Japanese: ムックル Mukkuru) is a dual-type Normal/Flying Pokémon. It evolves into Staravia starting at level 14, which evolves into Staraptor starting at level 34.
Locations
Starly can be caught on all grass maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Starly is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Starly is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Starly and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 18 → |
Level 36 → |
Pidgeotite → |
||||
Pidgey |
Pidgeotto |
Pidgeot |
Pidgeot (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Pidgey as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Pidgey | Gust | 40 | 100% | ||
Pidgey | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Pidgey | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Pidgey | Wing Attack | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
l
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Pidgey has appearances in 21 Sidequest battles, appearing 26 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Pidgey |
Falkner | Violet City Gym | Tackle Gust Quick Attack Wing Attack |
9 |