Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Butterfree has appearances in | Butterfree has 43 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
| class="bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | | class="bug" | Beauty Roxanne<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 52 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 53 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Lass Daphne<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 54 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br/>Dark Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Benny<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 68 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Lass Clarissa<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 69 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Lass Rachel<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 110 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br/>Dark Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Zara<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 111 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hans<br/>Route 33 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 195 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Faye<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 207 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Butterfree.gif|Metallic Butterfree]]<br/>Metallic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Faye<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 207 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br/>Dark Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Faye<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 207 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Faye<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 207 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flynn<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 209 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br/>Shadow Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Seth<br/>National Park | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 222 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Chanel<br/>National Park | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 223 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Chanel<br/>National Park | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 223 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Chanel<br/>National Park | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 223 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Beauty Whitney<br/>Route 46 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 304 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br/>Dark Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Ace Trainer Lesley<br/>One Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 313 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br/>Shadow Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 369 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Kamsi<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 394 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Scientist Justin<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 449 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Rich Boy Theodore<br/>Valencia Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 469 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lady Jemima<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 478 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Rich Boy Logan<br/>Mandarin Island North | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 485 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br/>Pink Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lady Daniella<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 486 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br/>Pink Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bird Keeper Roger<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 487 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br/>Pink Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 491 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br/>Pink Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lady Phillipa<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 493 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Tiffany<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 507 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beauty Meghan<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 514 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Benny<br/>Golden Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 526 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br/>Mystic Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 528 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeson<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 528 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br/>Dark Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Candice<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 535 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Gabe<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 537 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 576 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br/>Shiny Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 576 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Macey<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1502 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br/>Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1678 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br/>Shadow Butterfree<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Vince<br/>Berry Fields | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Gust<br/>Confusion<br/>Psybeam | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1678 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |