Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Nidoran (M) has appearances in | Nidoran (M) has 8 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidoran (M).gif|Dark Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Dark Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Cool Trainer Ahmed<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 15 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Jr. Trainer Megan<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 23 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoran (M).gif|Shiny Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Shiny Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Jr. Trainer Megan<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 23 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoran (M).gif|Shiny Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Shiny Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Youngster Felicity<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 476 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Camper Benny<br/>Golden Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 526 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lass | | class="poison" | Lass Betty<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 600 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Camper Bryce<br/>Route 201 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1082 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br/>Nidoran (M)<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Camper Tate<br/>Route 203 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Tackle<br/>Dig | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br />Horn Attack<br />Tackle<br />Dig | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1099 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 14:28, 16 September 2019
↰ #031 Nidoqueen | #032 - Nidoran (M) | Nidorino #033 ↳ |
Nidoran (M) | #032 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 100%0% |
Evolution |
Nidoran (M) (Japanese: ニドラン♂ Nidoran M) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves into Nidorino starting at level 16, which evolves into Nidoking using a Moon Stone.
Locations
Nidoran (M) can be caught on all grass maps during night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Nidoran (M) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Nidoran (M) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Nidoran (M) and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Nidoran (M) as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nidoran (M) | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (M) | Double Kick | 60 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (M) | Horn Attack | 65 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (M) | Peck | 35 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Nidoran (M) has 8 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.