Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Psyduck has appearances in | Psyduck has 27 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Suzie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 127 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Natasha<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 131 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Olly<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 341 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br/>Metallic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Rory<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 342 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Sven<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 352 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Isacc<br/>Outcast Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 382 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Cissy<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 453 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Picnicker Daisy<br/>Oreburgh Gate | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1102 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Camper George<br/>Ravaged Path | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1118 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Chuck<br/>Route 208 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1182 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br />Dark Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Parasol Lady Millie<br/>Route 212 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1238 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br />Shiny Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Parasol Lady Millie<br/>Route 212 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1238 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tuber Conan<br/>Route 222 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1307 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br />Dark Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tuber Conan<br/>Route 222 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1307 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1316 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Lass Katie<br/>Lumiose City | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1508 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Lass Tiana<br/>Lumiose City | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1512 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Psyduck.gif|Mystic Psyduck]]<br/>Mystic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Connie<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1516 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br />Metallic Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br/>Metallic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1769 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Psyduck.gif|Shadow Psyduck]]<br/>Shadow Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1769 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 15:04, 16 September 2019
↰ #053A Persian (Alolan) | #054 - Psyduck | Golduck #055 ↳ |
Psyduck | #054 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Psyduck (Japanese: コダック Koduck) is a Water-type Pokémon. It evolves into Golduck starting at level 33.
Locations
Psyduck can be caught on all grass maps in the water during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Psyduck is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Psyduck is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Psyduck and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 33 → |
||
Psyduck |
Golduck |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Psyduck as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psyduck | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Psyduck | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Psyduck | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Psyduck | Mud Bomb | 65 | 85% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Psyduck has 27 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.