Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Pinsir has appearances in | Pinsir has 32 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Biker Cedric<br/>Cycling Road | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 103 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Zara<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 111 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Pinsir.gif|Mystic Pinsir]]<br/>Mystic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Pinsir.gif|Mystic Pinsir]]<br/>Mystic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Pinsir.gif|Mystic Pinsir]]<br/>Mystic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Pinsir.gif|Metallic Pinsir]]<br/>Metallic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flynn<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 209 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Pinsir.gif|Metallic Pinsir]]<br/>Metallic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Seth<br/>National Park | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 222 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Pinsir.gif|Mystic Pinsir]]<br/>Mystic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Chanel<br/>National Park | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 223 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Peter<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 235 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Pinsir.gif|Metallic Pinsir]]<br/>Metallic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Tyrone<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 334 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lou<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 375 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Christina<br/>Mason Laboratory | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 463 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Johnny<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 529 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Pinsir.gif|Metallic Pinsir]]<br/>Metallic Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Johnny<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 529 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Gabe<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 537 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Hisato<br/>Route 127 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 837 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Pinsir.gif|Shiny Pinsir]]<br/>Shiny Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | ???<br/>Peril Cliffs | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 911 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cipher Peon Grupel<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1016 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Snagem Head Gonzap<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1052 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cyclist Mia<br/>Hearthome City | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1188 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Abe<br/>Reflection Cave | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1569 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Pinsir.gif|Dark Pinsir]]<br/>Dark Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Kian<br/>Route 18 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1628 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Kian<br/>Route 18 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1628 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Kian<br/>Route 18 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1628 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Collector Andrew<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1802 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Pinsir.gif|Shadow Pinsir]]<br/>Shadow Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Collector Andrew<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1802 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Pinsir.gif|Shiny Pinsir]]<br/>Shiny Pinsir<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Collector Andrew<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1802 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pinsir.gif|Pinsir]]<br/>Pinsir<br/><br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Guzma | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Revenge<br/>Vice Grip<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 135 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:04, 16 September 2019
↰ #126 Magmar | #127 - Pinsir | Pinsir (Mega) #127M ↳ |
Pinsir | #127 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Pinsir (Japanese: カイロス Kailios) is a Bug-type Pokémon. It evolves into Pinsir (Mega) using a Pinsirite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Pinsir can be caught on all grass maps during night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can only be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Pinsir is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Pinsir is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Pinsir and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Pinsirite → |
||
Pinsir |
Pinsir (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Pinsir as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pinsir | X-Scissor | 80 | 100% | ||
Pinsir | Bulldoze | 60 | 100% | ||
Pinsir | Brick Break | 75 | 100% | ||
Pinsir | Return | 102 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Pinsir has 32 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Pinsir |
Guzma | Fury Cutter Revenge Vice Grip Quick Attack |
135 |