m (Reverted edits by 165.155.129.50 (talk) to last revision by Patrick) Tag: Rollback |
|||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[File:051MS.png|link=Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] | | [[File:051MS.png|link=Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] | ||
| [[File:112MS.png|link=Rhydon|Rhydon]] | | [[File:112MS.png|link=Rhydon|Rhydon]] | ||
| [[File:076MS.png|link=Golem|Golem]] | |||
| [[File:031MS.png|link=Nidoqueen|Nidoqueen]] | |||
| [[File:034MS.png|link=Nidoking|Nidoking]] | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 79 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:13, 6 June 2022
↲ Galar Ribbon | Kanto Ribbon | Johto Ribbon ↳ |
In order to unlock Legendary Pokémon encounters, a player must obtain ribbons by defeating gym leaders. Each ribbon represents a Pokémon region and unlocks its respective legendaries. All gym leaders in a region need to be defeated. You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In the past, elite 4 members, champions, battle frontier brains, and battle maison members had to be completed for all legendary Pokémon to become obtainable but is no longer the case after a v4 update.
Indigo League
Gym Leaders
|
|
Orange Islands League
Gym Leaders
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|