mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazite.png|Alakazite]]<br/>Alakazite | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazite.png|Alakazite]]<br/>Alakazite | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam (Mega).gif|link=Alakazam (Mega)|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam (Mega)]] | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam (Mega).gif|link=Alakazam (Mega)|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Gengar.gif|link=Gengar|Gengar]]<br/>[[Gengar]] | |||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Gengarite.png|Gengarite]]<br/>Gengarite | |||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Gengar (Mega).gif|link=Gengar (Mega)|Gengar]]<br/>[[Gengar (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 15:24, 5 March 2016
Mega Evolution (Japanese: メガシンカ Mega Evolution) is a transformation affecting Pokémon. Mega Evolved Pokémon can be identified by (Mega) after their name.
There are currently 48 Mega Evolutions available in Pokémon Vortex.
Pokémon | Mega Stone Required | Mega Evolution |
![]() Venusaur |
![]() Venusaurite |
![]() Venusaur (Mega) |
![]() Charizard |
![]() Charizardite X |
![]() Charizard (Mega X) |
![]() Charizard |
![]() Charizardite Y |
![]() Charizard (Mega Y) |
![]() Blastoise |
![]() Blastoisinite |
![]() Blastoise (Mega) |
![]() Alakazam |
![]() Alakazite |
![]() Alakazam (Mega) |
![]() Gengar |
![]() Gengarite |
![]() Gengar (Mega) |