Route 1: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
No edit summary
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; max-width: 100%; margin: 0 auto;">
Jump to: [[New Haven]] · [[Route 2]] · [[route 3]]<br>[[File:Route1.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[New Haven]] · [[Route 2]] · [[route 3]]<br>[[File:Route1.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
Line 20: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bounsweet|number=761|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bounsweet|number=761|type=grass}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silcoon|number=266|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silcoon|number=266|type=bug}}
Line 31: Line 28:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spewpa|number=665|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spewpa|number=665|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Type-Null|number=772|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Type-Null|number=772|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bellsprout|number=069|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bellsprout|number=069|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shroomish|number=285|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shroomish|number=285|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glameow|number=431|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glameow|number=431|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Purrloin|number=509|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Purrloin|number=509|type=dark}}
Line 52: Line 48:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scatterbug|number=664|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scatterbug|number=664|type=bug}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
 
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weepinbell|number=070|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weepinbell|number=070|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cascoon|number=268|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cascoon|number=268|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arceus|number=493|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arceus|number=493|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Revision as of 12:51, 7 January 2026

Jump to: New Haven · Route 2 · route 3
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Weedle
#013
Weedle
Meowth (Alolan)
#052A
Meowth (Alolan)
Hoppip
#187
Hoppip
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Seedot
#273
Seedot
Buneary
#427
Buneary
Sewaddle
#540
Sewaddle
Scatterbug
#664
Scatterbug
Oricorio (Sensu)
#741Se
Oricorio (Sensu)
Bounsweet
#761
Bounsweet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Silcoon
#266
Silcoon
Nuzleaf
#274
Nuzleaf
Spewpa
#665
Spewpa
Type-Null
#772
Type-Null


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Bellsprout
#069
Bellsprout
Hoothoot
#163
Hoothoot
Spinarak
#167
Spinarak
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Shroomish
#285
Shroomish
Glameow
#431
Glameow
Purrloin
#509
Purrloin
Venipede
#543
Venipede
Foongus
#590
Foongus
Scatterbug
#664
Scatterbug
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Weepinbell
#070
Weepinbell
Noctowl
#164
Noctowl
Cascoon
#268
Cascoon
Arceus
#493
Arceus


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth