Route 6: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Reformat + Gen 9 Pokemon added)
(Added Location Header)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 7]]<br>[[File:Route6.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 7]]<br>[[File:Route6.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cacturne|number=332|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cacturne|number=332|type=grass}}
Line 35: Line 33:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
Line 52: Line 50:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandslash|number=028|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandslash|number=028|type=ground}}

Latest revision as of 13:30, 7 January 2026

Jump to: Route 7
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew
#027
Sandshrew
Machop
#066
Machop
Rhyhorn
#111
Rhyhorn
Cacnea
#331
Cacnea
Baltoy
#343
Baltoy
Castform (Fire)
#351F
Castform (Fire)
Kecleon
#352
Kecleon
Drilbur
#529
Drilbur
Maractus
#556
Maractus
Rufflet
#627
Rufflet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Cacturne
#332
Cacturne
Braviary
#628
Braviary
Litten
#725
Litten
Dratinire
#9997
Dratinire
Great Tusk
#984
Great Tusk


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew
#027
Sandshrew
Rhyhorn
#111
Rhyhorn
Trapinch
#328
Trapinch
Cacnea
#331
Cacnea
Baltoy
#343
Baltoy
Sawk
#539
Sawk
Maractus
#556
Maractus
Rufflet
#627
Rufflet
Durant
#632
Durant
Silicobra
#843
Silicobra
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Sandslash
#028
Sandslash
Braviary
#628
Braviary
Charcadet
#935
Charcadet
Dratinire
#9997
Dratinire
Great Tusk
#984
Great Tusk

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth