Nightshade: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 2]] · [[Nightshade Crypt]] · [[Fungal Cavern]] · [[Route 11]]<br>[[File:Nightshade.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 2]] · [[Nightshade Crypt]] · [[Fungal Cavern]] · [[Route 11]]<br>[[File:Nightshade.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litwick|number=607|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litwick|number=607|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sinistea|number=854|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sinistea|number=854|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poltchageist|number=1012|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate (Alolan)|number=020A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate (Alolan)|number=020A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kricketot|number=401|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greavard|number=971|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litwick|number=607|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Litwick|number=607|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sinistea|number=854|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sinistea|number=854|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poltchageist|number=1012|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate (Alolan)|number=020A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate (Alolan)|number=020A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:22, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Rattata (Alolan)
#019A
Rattata (Alolan)
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Murkrow
#198
Murkrow
Kricketot
#401
Kricketot
Yamask
#562
Yamask
Litwick
#607
Litwick
Sinistea
#854
Sinistea
Poltchageist
#1012
Poltchageist
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Raticate (Alolan)
#020A
Raticate (Alolan)
Golbat
#042
Golbat
Mimikyu
#778
Mimikyu


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Rattata (Alolan)
#019A
Rattata (Alolan)
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Murkrow
#198
Murkrow
Kricketot
#401
Kricketot
Yamask
#562
Yamask
Greavard
#971
Greavard
Litwick
#607
Litwick
Sinistea
#854
Sinistea
Poltchageist
#1012
Poltchageist
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Raticate (Alolan)
#020A
Raticate (Alolan)
Golbat
#042
Golbat
Mimikyu
#778
Mimikyu


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth