Scorched Sanctum: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
No edit summary
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ notice | Scorched Sanctum has 3 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the cave, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique. }}
{{ notice | Scorched Sanctum has 3 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the cave, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique. }}


<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">Jump to: [[Route 9]]</div>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">Jump to: [[Route 9]]</div>
[[File:ScorchedSanctum1.png|838px|center]]
[[File:ScorchedSanctum1.png|838px|center]]


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black;" | <font size="3">Cave Encounters / Route 9 Entrance (Bottom Floor)</font>
! {{LocationHeader|cave}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Growlithe (Hisuian)|number=058H|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Growlithe (Hisuian)|number=058H|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude (Alolan)|number=074A|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude (Alolan)|number=074A|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Houndour|number=228|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Houndour|number=228|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cufant|number=878|type=steel}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Numel|number=322|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Numel|number=322|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darumaka|number=554|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darumaka|number=554|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Heatmor|number=631|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Heatmor|number=631|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Salandit|number=757|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Salandit|number=757|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtonator|number=776|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtonator|number=776|type=fire}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cufant|number=878|type=steel}}
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black; height:6px;" |
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Houndoom|number=229|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Houndoom|number=229|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Larvitar|number=246|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Larvitar|number=246|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Camerupt|number=323|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Camerupt|number=323|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Moltres|number=146|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Moltres|number=146|type=fire}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Iron Thorns|number=995|type=rock}}
|}
|}




[[File:ScorchedSanctum2.png|838px|center]]
[[File:ScorchedSanctum2.png|838px|center]]
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #f55d42, #f55d42); color: black;" | <font size="3">Cave Encounters / Lava Ridge Entrance (Lava Floor)</font>
! {{LocationHeader|cave lava}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slugma|number=218|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Slugma|number=218|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magby|number=240|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magby|number=240|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Torkoal|number=324|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Torkoal|number=324|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Solrock|number=338|type=rock}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Solrock|number=338|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minior (Core)|number=774C|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minior (Core)|number=774C|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtonator|number=776|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtonator|number=776|type=fire}}
Line 56: Line 54:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sizzlipede|number=850|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sizzlipede|number=850|type=fire}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Charmander|number=004|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Charmander|number=004|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magmar|number=126|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magmar|number=126|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carkol|number=838|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carkol|number=838|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Groudon|number=383|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Groudon|number=383|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blacephalon|number=806|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blacephalon|number=806|type=fire}}
|}
|}
Line 71: Line 68:


[[File:ScorchedSanctum3.png|838px|center]]
[[File:ScorchedSanctum3.png|838px|center]]
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black;" | <font size="3">Cave Encounters / Granite Gate Entrance (Top Floor)</font>
! {{LocationHeader|cave}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diglett|number=050|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diglett|number=050|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Onix|number=095|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Onix|number=095|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Woobat|number=527|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Woobat|number=527|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Orthworm|number=968|type=steel}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darumaka|number=554|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darumaka|number=554|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Larvesta|number=636|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Larvesta|number=636|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Noibat|number=714|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Noibat|number=714|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Salandit|number=757|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Salandit|number=757|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rolycoly|number=837|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rolycoly|number=837|type=rock}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dugtrio|number=051|type=ground}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bagon|number=371|type=dragon}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Regirock|number=377|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Golbat|number=042|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dugtrio|number=051|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bagon|number=371|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Regirock|number=377|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stakataka|number=805|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stakataka|number=805|type=rock}}
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Revision as of 08:21, 9 January 2026

Scorched Sanctum has 3 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the cave, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique.

Jump to: Route 9
Cave Encounters
Common
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Growlithe (Hisuian)
#058H
Growlithe (Hisuian)
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Geodude (Alolan)
#074A
Geodude (Alolan)
Houndour
#228
Houndour
Cufant
#878
Cufant
Numel
#322
Numel
Darumaka
#554
Darumaka
Heatmor
#631
Heatmor
Salandit
#757
Salandit
Turtonator
#776
Turtonator
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Houndoom
#229
Houndoom
Larvitar
#246
Larvitar
Camerupt
#323
Camerupt
Moltres
#146
Moltres
Iron Thorns
#995
Iron Thorns


Cave Encounters
Common
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Slugma
#218
Slugma
Magby
#240
Magby
Torkoal
#324
Torkoal
Solrock
#338
Solrock
Minior (Core)
#774C
Minior (Core)
Turtonator
#776
Turtonator
Rolycoly
#837
Rolycoly
Sizzlipede
#850
Sizzlipede
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Charmander
#004
Charmander
Magmar
#126
Magmar
Carkol
#838
Carkol
Groudon
#383
Groudon
Blacephalon
#806
Blacephalon


Cave Encounters
Common
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Diglett
#050
Diglett
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Onix
#095
Onix
Woobat
#527
Woobat
Orthworm
#968
Orthworm
Darumaka
#554
Darumaka
Larvesta
#636
Larvesta
Noibat
#714
Noibat
Salandit
#757
Salandit
Rolycoly
#837
Rolycoly
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Golbat
#042
Golbat
Dugtrio
#051
Dugtrio
Bagon
#371
Bagon
Regirock
#377
Regirock
Stakataka
#805
Stakataka


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth