Route 25: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[The Quays]] · [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route25.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[The Quays]] · [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route25.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seel|number=086|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seel|number=086|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellder|number=090|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellder|number=090|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Horsea|number=116|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Horsea|number=116|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish|number=211|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish|number=211|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola|number=222|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola|number=222|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola (Galarian)|number=222G|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola (Galarian)|number=222G|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (White Stripe)|number=550W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (White Stripe)|number=550W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewgong|number=087|type=water}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewgong|number=087|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Popplio|number=728|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Popplio|number=728|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kyogre|number=382|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kyogre|number=382|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seel|number=086|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seel|number=086|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chinchou|number=170|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chinchou|number=170|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish|number=211|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish|number=211|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish (Hisuian)|number=211H|type=dark}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Qwilfish (Hisuian)|number=211H|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola|number=222|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola|number=222|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola (Galarian)|number=222G|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corsola (Galarian)|number=222G|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Veluza|number=976|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dhelmise|number=781|type=ghost}}
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finizen|number=963|type=water}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dragalge|number=691|type=poison}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lapras|number=131|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dragalge|number=691|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Popplio|number=728|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Popplio|number=728|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 09:45, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Seel
#086
Seel
Shellder
#090
Shellder
Horsea
#116
Horsea
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Qwilfish
#211
Qwilfish
Corsola
#222
Corsola
Corsola (Galarian)
#222G
Corsola (Galarian)
Wailmer
#320
Wailmer
Clamperl
#366
Clamperl
Basculin (White Stripe)
#550W
Basculin (White Stripe)
Skrelp
#690
Skrelp
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Dewgong
#087
Dewgong
Feebas
#349
Feebas
Popplio
#728
Popplio
Kyogre
#382
Kyogre


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Seel
#086
Seel
Staryu
#120
Staryu
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Chinchou
#170
Chinchou
Qwilfish
#211
Qwilfish
Qwilfish (Hisuian)
#211H
Qwilfish (Hisuian)
Corsola
#222
Corsola
Corsola (Galarian)
#222G
Corsola (Galarian)
Relicanth
#369
Relicanth
Skrelp
#690
Skrelp
Veluza
#976
Veluza
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Finizen
#963
Finizen
Dragalge
#691
Dragalge
Popplio
#728
Popplio


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth