Route 20: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:Route20.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:Route20.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Exeggcute|number=102|type=grass}}
Line 21: Line 21:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fidough|number=926|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fidough|number=926|type=fairy}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bulbasaur|number=001|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bulbasaur|number=001|type=grass}}
Line 36: Line 34:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oddish|number=043|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oddish|number=043|type=grass}}
Line 53: Line 51:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiddo|number=672|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiddo|number=672|type=grass}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bulbasaur|number=001|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bulbasaur|number=001|type=grass}}

Latest revision as of 11:10, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 21
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Exeggcute
#102
Exeggcute
Hoppip
#187
Hoppip
Heracross
#214
Heracross
Mawile
#303
Mawile
Zangoose
#335
Zangoose
Smoliv
#928
Smoliv
Petilil
#548
Petilil
Deerling (Spring)
#585Sp
Deerling (Spring)
Flabebe (Blue)
#669B
Flabebe (Blue)
Flabebe (Red)
#669R
Flabebe (Red)
Comfey
#764
Comfey
Fidough
#926
Fidough
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Bulbasaur
#001
Bulbasaur
Skiploom
#188
Skiploom
Lilligant
#549
Lilligant
Regidrago
#895
Regidrago
Pheromosa
#795
Pheromosa


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Oddish
#043
Oddish
Exeggcute
#102
Exeggcute
Sableye
#302
Sableye
Mawile
#303
Mawile
Seviper
#336
Seviper
Comfey
#764
Comfey
Cherubi
#420
Cherubi
Pansage
#511
Pansage
Ferroseed
#597
Ferroseed
Skiddo
#672
Skiddo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Bulbasaur
#001
Bulbasaur
Exeggutor
#103
Exeggutor
Gogoat
#673
Gogoat
Regidrago
#895
Regidrago
Pheromosa
#795
Pheromosa
Wo-Chien
#1001
Wo-Chien


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth