Route 18: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
mNo edit summary
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[route 17]]<br>[[File:Route18.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[route 17]]<br>[[File:Route18.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oddish|number=043|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oddish|number=043|type=grass}}
Line 21: Line 21:
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cherrim (Sunny)|number=421S|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cherrim (Sunny)|number=421S|type=grass}}
Line 33: Line 33:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bellsprout|number=069|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bellsprout|number=069|type=grass}}
Line 51: Line 51:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Smoliv|number=928|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Smoliv|number=928|type=grass}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cherrim (Non Sunny)|number=421N|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cherrim (Non Sunny)|number=421N|type=grass}}

Revision as of 11:12, 9 January 2026

Jump to: route 17
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Oddish
#043
Oddish
Sunkern
#191
Sunkern
Cherubi
#420
Cherubi
Bonsly
#438
Bonsly
Flabebe (Orange)
#669O
Flabebe (Orange)
Gossifleur
#829
Gossifleur
Flabebe (White)
#669W
Flabebe (White)
Flabebe (Yellow)
#669Y
Flabebe (Yellow)
Grubbin
#736
Grubbin
Bounsweet
#761
Bounsweet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Cherrim (Sunny)
#421S
Cherrim (Sunny)
Chespin
#650
Chespin
Eldegoss
#830
Eldegoss
Virizion
#640
Virizion


Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Bellsprout
#069
Bellsprout
Exeggcute
#102
Exeggcute
Seedot
#273
Seedot
Budew
#406
Budew
Cherubi
#420
Cherubi
Applin
#840
Applin
Bonsly
#438
Bonsly
Cottonee
#546
Cottonee
Bounsweet
#761
Bounsweet
Gossifleur
#829
Gossifleur
Smoliv
#928
Smoliv
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Cherrim (Non Sunny)
#421N
Cherrim (Non Sunny)
Chespin
#650
Chespin
Steenee
#762
Steenee
Regieleki
#894
Regieleki


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth