Stillwater Quarry: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
No edit summary
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 16]] · [[Route 17]]<br>[[File:StillwaterQuarry.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 16]] · [[Route 17]]<br>[[File:StillwaterQuarry.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Masquerain|number=284|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Masquerain|number=284|type=bug}}
Line 33: Line 31:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
Line 50: Line 48:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiploom|number=188|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skiploom|number=188|type=grass}}
Line 63: Line 59:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
Line 80: Line 76:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palpitoad|number=536|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palpitoad|number=536|type=water}}
Line 94: Line 88:




 
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
Line 112: Line 105:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gastrodon (West)|number=423W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gastrodon (West)|number=423W|type=water}}

Latest revision as of 11:25, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 16 · Route 17
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ekans
#023
Ekans
Farfetchd
#083
Farfetchd
Farfetchd (Galarian)
#083G
Farfetchd (Galarian)
Yanma
#193
Yanma
Surskit
#283
Surskit
Kecleon
#352
Kecleon
Budew
#406
Budew
Buizel
#418
Buizel
Bunnelby
#659
Bunnelby
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Masquerain
#284
Masquerain
Floatzel
#419
Floatzel
Trumbeak
#732
Trumbeak
Eternatus
#890
Eternatus


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ekans
#023
Ekans
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Bellsprout
#069
Bellsprout
Farfetchd
#083
Farfetchd
Hoppip
#187
Hoppip
Farfetchd (Galarian)
#083G
Farfetchd (Galarian)
Wooper
#194
Wooper
Buizel
#418
Buizel
Minccino
#572
Minccino
Bunnelby
#659
Bunnelby
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Skiploom
#188
Skiploom
Quagsire
#195
Quagsire
Diggersby
#660
Diggersby


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Goldeen
#118
Goldeen
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Surskit
#283
Surskit
Castform (Water)
#351W
Castform (Water)
Shellos (West)
#422W
Shellos (West)
Croagunk
#453
Croagunk
Tympole
#535
Tympole
Tynamo
#602
Tynamo
Arrokuda
#846
Arrokuda
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Palpitoad
#536
Palpitoad
Froakie
#656
Froakie
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Phione
#489
Phione


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Goldeen
#118
Goldeen
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Castform (Water)
#351W
Castform (Water)
Shellos (West)
#422W
Shellos (West)
Croagunk
#453
Croagunk
Tympole
#535
Tympole
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Arrokuda
#846
Arrokuda
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Gastrodon (West)
#423W
Gastrodon (West)
Palpitoad
#536
Palpitoad
Froakie
#656
Froakie
Manaphy
#490
Manaphy

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth