Route 13: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
No edit summary
m (Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 3: Line 3:


{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minccino|number=572|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minccino|number=572|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Druddigon|number=621|type=dragon}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Druddigon|number=621|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Furfrou|number=676|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Furfrou|number=676|type=normal}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Applin|number=840|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Applin|number=840|type=grass}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dratini|number=147|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dratini|number=147|type=dragon}}
Line 34: Line 33:


{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata (Alolan)|number=019A|type=dark}}
Line 43: Line 42:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elgyem|number=605|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elgyem|number=605|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
Line 50: Line 49:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Applin|number=840|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Applin|number=840|type=grass}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Riolu|number=447|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Riolu|number=447|type=fighting}}

Latest revision as of 11:57, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Vortex Citadel
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Rattata
#019
Rattata
Spearow
#021
Spearow
Meowth (Galarian)
#052Ga
Meowth (Galarian)
Zigzagoon
#263
Zigzagoon
Minccino
#572
Minccino
Druddigon
#621
Druddigon
Fletchling
#661
Fletchling
Furfrou
#676
Furfrou
Swirlix
#684
Swirlix
Applin
#840
Applin
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Dratini
#147
Dratini
Slurpuff
#685
Slurpuff
Jangmo-o
#782
Jangmo-o
Thundurus
#642
Thundurus
Poipole
#803
Poipole


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Rattata (Alolan)
#019A
Rattata (Alolan)
Meowth
#052
Meowth
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Zigzagoon
#263
Zigzagoon
Skitty
#300
Skitty
Zangoose
#335
Zangoose
Elgyem
#605
Elgyem
Bunnelby
#659
Bunnelby
Noibat
#714
Noibat
Applin
#840
Applin
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Riolu
#447
Riolu
Noivern
#715
Noivern
Jangmo-o
#782
Jangmo-o
Dratinilic
#9998
Dratinilic
Poipole
#803
Poipole

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth