Route 12: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 3: Line 3:
Jump to: [[Vortex Citadel]] · [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]]<br>[[File:Route12.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Vortex Citadel]] · [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]]<br>[[File:Route12.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb (Hisuian)|number=100H|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb (Hisuian)|number=100H|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Plusle|number=311|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Plusle|number=311|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pachirisu|number=417|type=electric}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Pachirisu|number=417|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sewaddle|number=540|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sewaddle|number=540|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dreepy|number=885|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dreepy|number=885|type=dragon}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate|number=020|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pichu|number=172|type=electric}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Raticate|number=020|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pichu|number=172|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drakloak|number=886|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drakloak|number=886|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meltan|number=808|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meltan|number=808|type=steel}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb (Hisuian)|number=100H|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb (Hisuian)|number=100H|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minun|number=312|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Minun|number=312|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Inkay|number=686|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Inkay|number=686|type=dark}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dreepy|number=885|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dreepy|number=885|type=dragon}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pichu|number=172|type=electric}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
{{PokemonTile|name=Pichu|number=172|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Braviary|number=628|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Braviary|number=628|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drakloak|number=886|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drakloak|number=886|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yveltal|number=717|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yveltal|number=717|type=dark}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 12:00, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Voltorb (Hisuian)
#100H
Voltorb (Hisuian)
Elekid
#239
Elekid
Plusle
#311
Plusle
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Starly
#396
Starly
Pachirisu
#417
Pachirisu
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Sewaddle
#540
Sewaddle
Rufflet
#627
Rufflet
Dreepy
#885
Dreepy
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Raticate
#020
Raticate
Pichu
#172
Pichu
Drakloak
#886
Drakloak
Meltan
#808
Meltan


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Rattata
#019
Rattata
Voltorb (Hisuian)
#100H
Voltorb (Hisuian)
Elekid
#239
Elekid
Minun
#312
Minun
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Starly
#396
Starly
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Rufflet
#627
Rufflet
Inkay
#686
Inkay
Dreepy
#885
Dreepy
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Pichu
#172
Pichu
Braviary
#628
Braviary
Drakloak
#886
Drakloak
Yveltal
#717
Yveltal


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth