Sneezeball (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 7995 by Sneezeball (talk)) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks can be taught to Electrode from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Electrode itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rollout | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 30 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="normal" | Sonic Boom | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="electric" | Spark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Voltorb]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== |
Revision as of 14:05, 12 May 2016
↲ #026 ![]() |
#101 - Electrode ![]() |
Exeggcute ![]() |
Electrode | #101 |
![]() |
|
Type![]() |
|
Gender Ratio 0% 0% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Electrode (Japanese: マルマイン Marumine) is an Electric-type Pokémon. It is the final evolution of Voltorb.
Locations
Electrode cannot be captured on the maps.
Availability
Electrode is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution of Voltorb.
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Electrode is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
![]() Normal |
![]() Shadow |
![]() Dark |
![]() Mystic |
![]() Metallic |
![]() Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Electrode and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
![]() |
![]() Level 30 → |
![]() |
Voltorb![]() |
Electrode![]() |
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Electrode from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Electrode itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Electrode | Charge Beam | ![]() |
50 | 90% | ![]() |
Voltorb | Rollout | ![]() |
30 | 90% | ![]() |
Voltorb | Sonic Boom | ![]() |
60 | 100% | ![]() |
Voltorb | Spark | ![]() |
65 | 100% | ![]() |
Voltorb | Tackle | ![]() |
50 | 100% | ![]() |
Electrode | Thunderbolt | ![]() |
90 | 100% | ![]() |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Electrode appears in 28 sidequest battles, appearing 30 times.