Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Locations) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| class="fairy" | 100% | | class="fairy" | 100% | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Swirlix | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Swirlix | | class="normal" | Swirlix | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:43, 13 May 2016
↲ #683 ![]() |
#684 - Swirlix ![]() |
Slurpuff ![]() |
Swirlix | #684 |
![]() | |
Type![]() | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution![]() |
Swirlix (Japanese: ペロッパフ Peroppafu) is a Fairy-type Pokémon. It evolves into Slurpuff using the Whipped Dream.
Locations
Swirlix can be caught on all grass maps during the day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Swirlix is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Swirlix is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
![]() |
![]() Whipped Dream → |
![]() |
Swirlix![]() |
Slurpuff![]() |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Swirlix as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Swirlix | Draining Kiss | ![]() |
50 | 100% | ![]() |
Swirlix | Fairy Wind | ![]() |
40 | 100% | ![]() |
Swirlix | Psybeam | ![]() |
65 | 100% | ![]() |
Swirlix | Tackle | ![]() |
50 | 100% | ![]() |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Swirlix has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.