Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 759: | Line 759: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-poison" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="poison"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Nidoqueen.gif|Metallic Nidoqueen]]<br />Metallic Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Picknicker Kelsey | |||
| class="poison" | 24 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidoqueen.gif|Dark Nidoqueen]]<br />Dark Nidoqueen | |||
< | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket Nathan | |||
| class="poison" | 58 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidoqueen.gif|Shiny Nidoqueen]]<br />Shiny Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Cool Trainer Yuji | |||
< | | class="poison" | 82 | ||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Picknicker Liz | |||
| class="poison" | 186 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
< | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidoqueen.gif|Shadow Nidoqueen]]<br />Shadow Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Youngster Cole | |||
| class="poison" | 278 | |||
< | | class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidoqueen.gif|Shadow Nidoqueen]]<br />Shadow Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Pokémon Ranger Chelsea | |||
| class="poison" | 288 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Cool Trainer Farley | |||
| class="poison" | 352 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Striker Lex | |||
| class="poison" | 372 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Nidoqueen.gif|Mystic Nidoqueen]]<br />Mystic Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Engineer Connor | |||
| class="poison" | 395 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Gina | |||
| class="poison" | 449 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidoqueen.gif|Dark Nidoqueen]]<br />Dark Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Pepe | |||
| class="poison" | 454 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidoqueen.gif|Shadow Nidoqueen]]<br />Shadow Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Chaser Navu | |||
| class="poison" | 915 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Nidoqueen.gif|Mystic Nidoqueen]]<br />Mystic Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lass Helia | |||
| class="poison" | 1287 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidoqueen.gif|Shadow Nidoqueen]]<br />Shadow Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lass Helia | |||
| class="poison" | 1287 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1467 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
< | | class="poison" | ??? | ||
| class="poison" | 1485 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1538 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
< | |- | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidoqueen.gif|Nidoqueen]]<br />Nidoqueen | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1553 | |||
| class="poison" | Double Kick<br />Earthquake<br />Poison Sting<br />Stomp | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
< | |||
< | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 24 May 2016
↲ #030 Nidorina | #031 - Nidoqueen | Nidoran (M) #032 ↳ |
Nidoqueen | #031 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 0% 100% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Nidoqueen (Japanese: ニドクイン Nidoqueen) is a dual-type Poison/Ground Pokémon. It evolves from Nidorina using the Moon Stone. It is the final form of Nidoran (F).
Locations
Nidoqueen cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Nidoqueen is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Nidorina)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Nidoqueen is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Nidoqueen and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 16 → |
Moon Stone → |
|||
Nidoran (F) |
Nidorina |
Nidoqueen |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Nidoqueen from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Nidoqueen itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nidoran (F) | Double Kick | 60 | 100% | ||
Nidoqueen | Earthquake | 100 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Fury Swipes | 45 | 80% | ||
Nidorina | Horn Attack | 65 | 100% | ||
Nidorina | Poison Fang | 50 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Nidoran (F) | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Nidoqueen | Stomp | 65 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Nidoqueen has appearances in 18 Sidequest battles, appearing 19 times.
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers.